Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

ETH Zürich - Real Estate Management

37 awards made to 37 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
37
37Awards
37Companies
CHF 46.9mTotal of published amountsexcluding the award made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jan 2026, an average of 4 a month; busiest complete month: Sep 2026 (9).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
January 20261 award
February 20261 award
March 20265 awards
April 20264 awards
May 20263 awards
June 20267 awards
July 20265 awards
August 20261 award
September 20269 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Baumann Koelliker AG21.9m
Marlabur AG2922,000
Wanner & Lott AG2320,000
pom + Consulting AG2242,000
Walo Bertschinger AG116.6m
Büro Sona AG16.9m
GGZ Gartenbau-Genossenschaft Zürich12.3m
Demiri Gartenbau GmbH12m
Wesemann Schweiz AG11.4m
CENTIEL SA11.3m
Elpin AG11.3m
Maréchaux Elektro AG Schlieren11.2m
BählerExoplus AG11.2m
Melcom AG11.1m
MMM Sterilisatoren AG11.1m
Strähle Raum-Systeme AG1715,000
Lippuner Energie- und Metallbautechnik AG, Zweigniederlassung Wallisellen1637,000
Steger AG1628,000
Tecniplast Suisse AG1584,000
Max Keller AG Lüftungs- und Klimaanlagen1539,000
Kurt Wohndesign AG1525,000
Schäfer Schreinerei AG1478,000
Swiss Protection Service AG1457,000
Equans Switzerland AG1423,000
Deweta AG1389,000
SPLEISS AG1313,000
Suter Zotti AG1294,000
Oppikofer Stahl- und Metallbau AG1287,000
Signito GmbH1227,000
Leicom AG1188,000
GEMI Schreinereigenossenschaft1176,000
HS TECHNICS AG1161,000
W. Rokitzky AG1140,000
bauoek gmbh1– no attributable amount
Emch+Berger ImmoConsult AG1– no attributable amount
Helbling Beratung + Bauplanung AG1– no attributable amount
siworks immo AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work2465%
  2. Industrial machinery39%
  3. Electrical equipment and lighting25%
  4. Furniture and appliances25%
  5. Architecture and engineering25%
  6. Business services25%
  7. Medical equipment and medicines13%
  8. Sewage, waste, cleaning13%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
ETH Zürich, CAB / CNB Ersatz Gebäudeautomation, BKP 230 ElektroanlagenBaumann Koelliker AG1m
ETH Zürich, STE Mieterausbau, BKP 33 ElektroanlagenMaréchaux Elektro AG Schlieren1.2m
ETH Zürich, STE Mieterausbau, BKP 277 Elementwände (377 gemäss ETH)Strähle Raum-Systeme AG715,000
ETH Zürich, STE Mieterausbau, BKP 211 BaumeisterarbeitenWanner & Lott AG32,000
ETH Zürich, Neugestaltung WPS (BKP 230.0 Elektroarbeiten)Melcom AG1.1m
ETH Zürich, Y17, BKP 344 LüftungsanlagenMax Keller AG Lüftungs- und Klimaanlagen539,000
ETH Zürich, Y17, BKP 230 ElektroinstallationenElpin AG1.3m
ETH Zürich, Y17, BKP 343/346 Heizungs- und KälteanlagenW. Rokitzky AG140,000
ETH Zürich, Y17, BKP 348 GebäudeautomationLeicom AG188,000
ETH Zürich, Y17, BKP 373 SchreinerarbeitenGEMI Schreinereigenossenschaft176,000
ETH Zürich, Rahmenvertrag Lieferung MeetingboxenBüro Sona AG6.9m
ETH Zürich, Neugestaltung Wolfgang-Pauli-Strasse, GärtnerarbeitenGGZ Gartenbau-Genossenschaft Zürich2.3m
Kopie ETH Zürich, HCI D396.5, BKP 394 Rackwasher und FlaschenwaschanlageTecniplast Suisse AG584,000
ETH Zürich, HCI D396.5, BKP 394 AutoklavenMMM Sterilisatoren AG1.1m
ETH Zürich, HCI G 494.1, BKP 394 Trace Mineral Lab-AnlageWesemann Schweiz AG1.4m
Zürich, CAB / CNB Ersatz Gebäudeautomation, BKP 237 GebäudeautomationMarlabur AG759,000
ETH Zürich, HPQ Neubau Labor und Bürogebäude, BKP 272.2, Metallbau 8Oppikofer Stahl- und Metallbau AG287,000
ETH Zürich, Rahmenvertrag, PQM und Nachhaltigkeit, Kosten und Terminebauoek gmbh · Emch+Berger ImmoConsult AG · Helbling Beratung + Bauplanung AG · pom + Consulting AG · siworks immo AG–prices per company
HPQ Neubau Labor und Bürogebäude, BKP 421 UmgebungsarbeitenDemiri Gartenbau GmbH2m
HPQ, Neubau Labor und Bürogebäude, BKP 561 Bewachung durch DritteSwiss Protection Service AG457,000
ETH, CHN, Kältezentrale + KühlturmSteger AG628,000
ETH Zürich, HPQ, Ausbau Heizleitungen NT-Netz, BKP 240Lippuner Energie- und Metallbautechnik AG, Zweigniederlassung Wallisellen637,000
ETH Zürich, HPQ BKP 281.6, Bodenbeläge 6, TeppichKurt Wohndesign AG525,000
ETH Zürich, HWS, Neubau Lehr- und Forschungsgebäude, Change Managementpom + Consulting AG242,000
ETH Zürich, HCI Umsetzung Signaletikkonzept, BKP 68Signito GmbH227,000
ETH Zürich, Neugestaltung Wolfgang-Pauli-StrasseWalo Bertschinger AG16.6m
HPQ BKP 283.4, Deckenbekl. 2, Akustik LaborDeweta AG389,000
LCA, Ausbau Rechenzentrum - USV AnlagenCENTIEL SA1.3m
ETH Zürich, CHN. Kältezentrale+Kühlturm, 230 ElektroinstallationenBaumann Koelliker AG864,000
ETH Zürich, HPL, BKP 233 Beleuchtungslieferung, EPIC, LED UmrüstungHS TECHNICS AG161,000
ETH Zürich, HG Ersatz Kommunikationsräume, G61.3/G59.3, ElektroinstallationenEquans Switzerland AG423,000
ETH Zürich, CHN, Kältezentrale + Kühlturm, BKP 237 GebäudeautomationMarlabur AG163,000
ETH Zürich, HG Sanierung, BKP 273 SchreinerarbeitenSchäfer Schreinerei AG478,000
ETH Zürich, HG Sanierung, BKP BKP 112 Rückbau / BKP 211 BaumeisterarbeitenSPLEISS AG313,000
ETH Zürich, HG Sanierung, BKP 271 GipserarbeitenWanner & Lott AG288,000
HPQ, Neubau Labor und Bürogebäude, BKP 287 BaureinigungBählerExoplus AG1.2m
ETH Zürich, HG Sanierung, BaustelleneinrichtungSuter Zotti AG294,000