Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Gemeinde Kölliken, Abteilung Hochbau (müller verdan architekten)

12 awards made to 13 companies and published on simap.ch. One award went to several companies.

Main canton
Aargau
Companies
13
12Awards
13Companies
CHF 1.9mTotal of published amountsexcluding the award made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Dec 2024, an average of 0.5 a month; busiest complete month: Feb 2025 (3).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
December 20241 award
January 20250 awards
February 20253 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20251 award
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20252 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Kämpfer AG1510,000
Hodel & Partner AG1416,000
Schaad Gebäudetechnik GmbH1370,000
Pilatus Flachdach AG1260,000
Biollay Spezialbau AG1219,000
Rodoni AG1120,000
PROKERAMIK AG137,000
A. Soltermann AG Bauunternehmung1– no attributable amount
Demuth AG1– no attributable amount
Elektro-Bau AG Rothrist1– no attributable amount
Heiniger AG Uerkheim1– no attributable amount
REY Metallbau AG1– no attributable amount
Surber Metallbau AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

All 12 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)