Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Hirslanden AG, Corporate Office

15 awards made to 15 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
15
15Awards
15Companies
CHF 8.4mTotal of published amountsexcluding the award made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jul 2025, an average of 1 a month; busiest complete months: Sep 2025 and Aug 2026 (3 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
July 20251 award
August 20251 award
September 20253 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20261 award
July 20262 awards
August 20263 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Inevo AG2841,000
Bächli Tiefbau GmbH12.8m
ZILTENER AG11.1m
Nyffenegger Kloten AG1692,000
Solo Deckenbau GmbH1642,000
Röösli AG1484,000
BP Elektro AG1470,000
ETAVIS AG1423,000
Möri Metallbau AG1264,000
Vocat AG1255,000
RWD Schlatter AG1211,000
Rodoni AG1164,000
Ringeisen AG185,000
ANANDIC MEDICAL SYSTEMS AG1– no attributable amount
Philips AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1067%
  2. Furniture and appliances213%
  3. Construction materials213%
  4. Medical equipment and medicines17%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)