Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Office Cantonale des Bâtiments (OCBA) - Poolailes

14 awards made to 12 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Geneva
Companies
12
14Awards
12Companies
CHF 6.6mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jan 2026, an average of 1.6 a month; busiest complete months: Jan and Sep 2026 (5 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
January 20265 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20264 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20265 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Entreprise Belloni SA21.4m
Biedermann SA2366,000
Caragnano & Cie SA1961,000
Barro et Cie SA1857,000
Girsberger AG1728,000
Michel Cona SA1653,000
Wider SA Montreux1455,000
XAL Schweiz GmbH1440,000
A. Trolliet Sàrl1319,000
Carmelo Carrelages SA1218,000
Albos Sàrl1140,000
R.E.A. LIFT SA173,000

Awards by industry

All 14 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)