Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Service immobilier et patrimoine (SIP) / section investissement

13 awards made to 12 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Valais
Companies
12
13Awards
12Companies
CHF 8.6mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Apr 2025, an average of 0.7 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2025 (4).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
April 20252 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20251 award
October 20251 award
November 20254 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20261 award
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Dénériaz Construction Bois SA2368,000
Menétrey SA12m
Florey Yves Renotec11.8m
SDAUTOMATION SA11.3m
John Schwab S.A.1767,000
Inevo AG1670,000
Clivaz SA Menuiserie1482,000
Werner Isolierwerk AG Visp1430,000
Gauye et Dayer SA1398,000
Cleanup CF SA1142,000
ABI-NETTOYAGES Sàrl1139,000
Delta Türsysteme AG189,000

Awards by industry

All 13 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Modernisation et extension des infrastructures du centre médico-éducatifs de La Castalie. - CFC 287 Nettoyage…ABI-NETTOYAGES Sàrl139,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion - CFC 421.0 aménagements extérieursMenétrey SA2m
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion - CFC 249.0 MCR - automatismes du bâtimentSDAUTOMATION SA1.3m
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion - CFC 276.0 installations d'obscurcissementInevo AG670,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion - CFC 273.4 menuiserie intérieur / modules bois…Gauye et Dayer SA398,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à SionJohn Schwab S.A.767,000
Construction du nouveau Lycée-Collège Ella Maillart (au Cours Roger Bonvin) à Sion - CFC 287 Nettoyage…Cleanup CF SA142,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion – lot 5 : CFC 283.1 - Faux-plafond métallique…Florey Yves Renotec1.8m
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion – lot 1 : CFC 273.1 - Menuiserie intérieure…Clivaz SA Menuiserie482,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion – lot 4 : CFC 283.3 - Faux-plafond acoustique…Werner Isolierwerk AG Visp430,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion – lot 6 : CFC 214.1 - Charpente - Construction du nouveau…Dénériaz Construction Bois SA297,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion – lot 3 : CFC 282.5 - Revêtement de parois en bois…Dénériaz Construction Bois SA72,000
Construction du nouveau Campus du Pôle Santé à Sion – lot 2 : CFC 273.3 - Menuiserie courante - porte…Delta Türsysteme AG89,000