Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Stadt Olten - Direktion Bau

6 awards made to 6 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Solothurn
Companies
6
6Awards
6Companies
CHF 2.4mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

6 awards in 2 months: Jul 2025 (5), Nov 2025 (1).

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
AESCHLIMANN HOTELBEDARF AG1663,000
Käser AG, Elektro + Telekommunikation1619,000
Eurodach AG1535,000
Langendorf Gebäudetechnik GmbH1438,000
AEK AG1132,000
Service-Technik Streitl AG129,000

Awards by industry

All 6 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)