Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Stadt Wädenswil, Dienststelle Immobilien

17 awards made to 17 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
17
17Awards
17Companies
CHF 4.3mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.5 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2024 (5).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
September 20245 awards
October 20240 awards
November 20245 awards
December 20243 awards
January 20254 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Sep 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Zweifel Gartenbau AG1973,000
KLS Müller AG1433,000
Zogg AG Holzbau-Bedachungen1368,000
Deweta AG1302,000
Rogana (Schweiz) AG1300,000
Repoxit AG1297,000
Bard AG1268,000
Groupe Egli AG1256,000
Hunziker AG Thalwil1215,000
Frank Türen AG1177,000
Wiba Sport AG1160,000
A. Müller AG1156,000
Nova Floor AG1116,000
Walo Bertschinger AG1114,000
Kaufmann Oberholzer AG1102,000
Jos. Berchtold AG176,000
EKZ Eltop AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

All 17 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)