Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Stiftung Bergschule Avrona

11 awards made to 10 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Graubünden
Companies
10
11Awards
10Companies
CHF 5.3mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

11 awards in 7 months: Feb 2026 (3), Mar 2026 (1), Apr 2026 (1), Jun 2026 (3), Aug 2026 (1), Sep 2026 (1), Oct 2026 (1).

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
PEER SA2236,000
Bezzola Denoth AG11.4m
Foffa Conrad Holzbau AG11.1m
Impraisa Electrica IES SA1871,000
SEGER Lufttechnik AG1441,000
SunTechnics Fabrisolar AG1350,000
Gautschi Holz- & Fensterbau AG1338,000
Bach Heiden AG1331,000
Arena Tech AG1237,000
Deweta AG191,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1091%
  2. Furniture and appliances19%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)