Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

General code of the “Laboratory and precision equipment” industry · CPV 38000000

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

95 awards to 65 companies in this sector.

CPV
38000000
Cantons
11
95Awards
65Companies
11Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 3.7 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2025 (10).

Awards per month in this sector
October 20242 awards
November 20247 awards
December 20241 award
January 20250 awards
February 20256 awards
March 20254 awards
April 20253 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20251 award
July 20253 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20258 awards
October 20257 awards
November 202510 awards
December 20252 awards
January 20269 awards
February 20263 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20261 award
May 20262 awards
June 20261 award
July 20263 awards
August 20262 awards
September 20266 awards
October 20267 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Bruker Switzerland AG113.7m
Xi'an Superconducting Wire Technologies Co., Ltd.7– no attributable amount
Deltatech AG4513,000
Quad Systems AG3532,000
Steinemann Carbon AG3– no attributable amount
Roche Diagnostics (Schweiz) AG22.9m
Thermo Fisher Scientific (Schweiz) AG21.7m
Beckman Coulter International SA2841,000
Evident Europe GmbH, Hamburg, Zweigniederlassung Basel2581,000
Brechbühler AG2479,000
Hi-Tech Electronic Components B.V.2– no attributable amount
Siegert Wafer GmbH2– no attributable amount
Inpeco SA15.7m
AARONIA AG14.8m
Evatec AG12.9m
Tecan Sales Switzerland AG1848,000
AB Sciex Switzerland GmbH1719,000
Biosystems Switzerland AG1700,000
Belimed Life Science AG1695,000
FEI Europe B.V.1690,000
Sysmex Suisse AG1642,000
Agilent Technologies (Schweiz) AG1600,000
Techniserv SA1557,000
PALL (SCHWEIZ) GmbH1535,000
Nova Biomedical Schweiz GmbH1476,000
Portmann Instruments AG1460,000
Lunaphore Technologies SA1442,000
COMPUTER CONTROLS AG1422,000
Hamilton Bonaduz AG1400,000
Labocare AG1390,000
Skan AG1343,000
Resea Biotec GmbH1329,000
Park Systems Europe GmbH1311,000
Elma Electronic AG1261,000
Vaudaux-Eppendorf AG1253,000
Metrohm Schweiz AG1131,000
Digitel Elektronik AG163,000
Contrec AG130,000
Abberior Instruments GmbH1– no attributable amount
Andor Technology1– no attributable amount
ASG SUPERCONDUCTORS SPA1– no attributable amount
Baker Hughes Digital Solutions GmbH1– no attributable amount
BESTEK1– no attributable amount
Bluefors Oy1– no attributable amount
BRUKER AXS SE1– no attributable amount
Bruker EAS GmbH1– no attributable amount
BRUKER FRANCE1– no attributable amount
centrotherm international AG1– no attributable amount
CreaTec Fischer & Co. GmbH, Erligheim/DE1– no attributable amount
Demcon TSST1– no attributable amount
Electron Mec sarl1– no attributable amount
Illumina Switzerland GmbH1– no attributable amount
Nanoscribe GmbH & Co. KG1– no attributable amount
Oxford Instruments GmbH1– no attributable amount
Photon Etc. Inc1– no attributable amount
PHOTON LINES LIMITED1– no attributable amount
QZabre AG1– no attributable amount
Rigaku Europe SE1– no attributable amount
SOL Instruments1– no attributable amount
Stago CH SA1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards