Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 44221100

Windows

28 awards to 14 companies in this sector.

CPV
44221100
Cantons
5
28Awards
14Companies
5Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1.1 a month; busiest complete month: Dec 2024 (5).

Awards per month in this sector
August 20241 award
September 20240 awards
October 20241 award
November 20241 award
December 20245 awards
January 20253 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20251 award
May 20251 award
June 20253 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20251 award
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20263 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20261 award

Striped columns (Aug–Oct 2024): these months are only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Blumer Fensterwerke AG51.1m
Service Plus Suisse GmbH41.5m
Antikhaus Historische Fenster AG31.3m
Haupt AG Ruswil21.9m
Fenster-Keller AG2674,000
Huber Fenster AG2610,000
REY Metallbau AG2491,000
EgoKiefer AG2485,000
André SA1427,000
Leman Rénovation SA1228,000
Gebr. Scheiwiller AG1135,000
Schmidiger AG - Fenster Türen Innenausbau178,000
Divista GmbH178,000
BLUMER TECHNO FENSTER AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards