Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45232460

Sanitary works

46 awards to 40 companies in this sector.

CPV
45232460
Cantons
11
46Awards
40Companies
11Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2 a month; busiest complete months: Apr 2025 and May 2026 (5 each).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20241 award
December 20241 award
January 20250 awards
February 20252 awards
March 20251 award
April 20255 awards
May 20253 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20253 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20252 awards
October 20251 award
November 20252 awards
December 20251 award
January 20262 awards
February 20262 awards
March 20264 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20265 awards
June 20263 awards
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20264 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Joseph Diémand SA33.5m
Schneider Sanitaires SA31.7m
Axora Gebäudetechnik AG3592,000
Rosenmund Haustechnik AG24.8m
Neuenschwander-Neutair AG21.4m
Guyer Wärme und Wasser AG2970,000
Troger SA13.1m
Pasche-Sanitaire S.A.11.9m
Hs. Müller & Cie. AG11.8m
Steger AG11.6m
SADA AG11.4m
Pärli AG11.1m
Alltech Installationen AG1994,000
Walker + Pestaj AG1797,000
Lauber Iwisa AG1711,000
Rutsch SA1658,000
Limmat Gebäudetechnik AG1600,000
Hälg & Co. AG, Zweigniederlassung Zürich1583,000
Bafilco AG1553,000
Herren Frères et Cie1552,000
Kaufmann Gotthard AG1488,000
Georges Constantin SA1474,000
Kastech Sàrl1473,000
Romande Energie Services SA, succursale de Lancy1466,000
MERMER SA1437,000
Entreprise Costa SA1416,000
Chromix AG1347,000
Chapuis & Zürcher AG1327,000
Zenobini AG1302,000
Fernand Favre SA1218,000
KALOM Haustech GmbH1196,000
SanTech Gebäudetechnik AG1192,000
CP Sanitär GmbH180,000
Curchod Fils SA164,000
Adolf Krebs AG1– no attributable amount
Alfred Bise & Fils S.A.1– no attributable amount
Autosys AG1– no attributable amount
Fischer Haustechnik AG1– no attributable amount
Fumeaux SA1– no attributable amount
WB AG Heizung Sanitär1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards