Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45262670

Metalworking

38 awards to 32 companies in this sector.

CPV
45262670
Cantons
9
38Awards
32Companies
9Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1.6 a month; busiest complete months: Mar and Jul 2026 (4 each).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20252 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20251 award
May 20251 award
June 20252 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20251 award
September 20252 awards
October 20253 awards
November 20253 awards
December 20251 award
January 20261 award
February 20261 award
March 20264 awards
April 20263 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20264 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20262 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Fehrtech AG31.9m
Karl Zimmermann AG31.8m
Oppikofer Stahl- und Metallbau AG21.8m
R+R Metallbau AG21.6m
Aellig Metallbau AG2758,000
Brand Anlagenbau AG11.5m
AGS PARTNER GmbH11.1m
Marti AG Basel1924,000
Surber Metallbau AG1787,000
Iromet AG1690,000
Geilinger AG1689,000
Hammer Metall AG1651,000
muttscheller metallbau gmbh1566,000
SIHRO Tech AG1500,000
Stahleinbau SMS GmbH1497,000
A. Lanz AG1488,000
Metallbau Meier AG1441,000
Kurt Schellenberg AG, Metallbau1366,000
Metallbau Rufener AG1301,000
Müssig AG1292,000
Pfister Metallbau AG1287,000
WEMA Glas- und Metallbau AG1279,000
Möri Metallbau AG1264,000
Z Montagen AG1223,000
Seiler AG, Stahl- & Metallbau1216,000
Blaser Metallbau AG1195,000
MLG Metall und Planung AG1149,000
Greuter AG Hochfelden175,000
Consel Group AG1– no attributable amount
Jacot Des Combes & Cie SA1– no attributable amount
REY Metallbau AG1– no attributable amount
Tesipro AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards