Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45421130

Installation of doors and windows

16 awards to 13 companies in this sector.

CPV
45421130
Cantons
9
16Awards
13Companies
9Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.7 a month; busiest complete month: May 2025 (4).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20254 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20251 award
November 20251 award
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20261 award
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
G. Baumgartner AG41.7m
Margelisch & Chabbey Constructions métalliques SA1660,000
Ruffieux Fenêtres SA1583,000
Astori SA1408,000
Wirz Holzbau AG1356,000
Charles Sauter AG1243,000
Schneebeli & Co. AG1204,000
Schwald Fenster AG1159,000
Stauffer Metallbau AG1148,000
Brahoni SA1130,000
LUYET CONSTRUCTIONS METALLIQUES SA193,000
AAV CONTRACTORS SA1– no attributable amount
Bresga Fenster AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards