Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45450000

Other building completion work

23 awards to 15 companies in this sector.

CPV
45450000
Cantons
4
23Awards
15Companies
4Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Jan 2025, an average of 1.1 a month; busiest complete month: Feb 2026 (6).

Awards per month in this sector
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20253 awards
July 20253 awards
August 20251 award
September 20251 award
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20266 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20263 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Cleaning Service SA6828,000
Groupe E Connect SA21.7m
medkoh ag2910,000
Zumtobel Lumière SA2454,000
AEZ AG1312,000
PPC Concept Sàrl1312,000
Amaudruz S.A.1248,000
JL Services SA1183,000
Messerli Services SA1174,000
Remund Werbetechnik AG1160,000
Heinzmann Reinigungs AG1156,000
Alder + Eisenhut AG196,000
isenzio AG193,000
ECO2NET SA193,000
Werner Isolierwerk AG Visp146,000
CantonsAwards