Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 79340000

Advertising and marketing services

20 awards to 17 companies in this sector.

CPV
79340000
Cantons
7
20Awards
17Companies
7Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.8 a month; most awards in a complete month: 2 awards, reached in 6 months.

Awards per month in this sector
September 20241 award
October 20240 awards
November 20242 awards
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20252 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20251 award
August 20252 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 20251 award
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20261 award
August 20261 award
September 20262 awards
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Sep 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Biggie Switzerland SA26.1m
Source Associates AG2536,000
Touring Club Suisse (TCS)16.1m
Stämpfli AG12.4m
BlueGlass Interactive AG11.2m
KARGO Kommunikation GmbH1976,000
S agence sàrl1693,000
FE Agentur AG1667,000
JEFF Zürich GmbH1611,000
Décora Publicité SA1565,000
Sivex GmbH1322,000
Impactmédias SA1287,000
Elektrosmog, Marco Walser112,000
Jung von Matt AG1– no attributable amount
Sportagon GmbH1– no attributable amount
Ta-daaa Studio Sàrl1– no attributable amount
xeit AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards