Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

AWEL / Abteilung Wasserbau

11 awards made to 9 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
9
11Awards
9Companies
CHF 8.1mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

11 awards in 10 months: Dec 2024 (1), Jan 2025 (1), Apr 2025 (1), Jun 2025 (1), Jul 2025 (2), Aug 2025 (1), Apr 2026 (1), Jul 2026 (1), Aug 2026 (1), Sep 2026 (1).

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
HOLINGER AG21.2m
Flussbau AG SAH2776,000
Toneatti AG Bilten14m
Generis AG1686,000
KERN ELEKTRONIK AG1522,000
Niederer + Pozzi Umwelt AG1418,000
Basler & Hofmann AG1339,000
Superloop Innovation GmbH1114,000
Gruner AG132,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Architecture and engineering873%
  2. Construction work19%
  3. Repair and maintenance19%
  4. Public administration and social security19%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)