Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

BERNMOBIL Städt. Verkehrsbetriebe Bern (SVB)

24 awards made to 26 companies and published on simap.ch. 4 awards went to several companies.

Main canton
Bern
Companies
26
24Awards
26Companies
CHF 47.2mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 4 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2025 (5).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
October 20241 award
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20253 awards
March 20251 award
April 20251 award
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20253 awards
October 20251 award
November 20255 awards
December 20251 award
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20261 award
May 20262 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20261 award

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
NOVO Business Consultants AG3– no attributable amount
Livesystems dooh AG217.2m
KIBAG Bauleistungen AG28.4m
TeamWork Schweiz AG2– no attributable amount
Moser-Baer AG13.7m
Giro Inc./Le Groupe En Informatique Et Recherche Operationnelle13.2m
Birr Machines AG Kleindöttingen12.9m
Marti AG Bern, Moosseedorf12.7m
Minimax Aktiengesellschaft12.3m
Martin Linnenschmidt12m
Dilax Intelcom AG1920,000
Bächler + Güttinger AG1857,000
MWST-Gruppe, Bauimpuls AG1710,000
MWST-Gruppe, Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG1648,000
UIKER Antriebstechnik AG1567,000
Gasser + Bertschy Elektro AG1324,000
Axora Gebäudetechnik AG1210,000
RAIL LINE COMPONENTS SL.1156,000
SFS Group Schweiz AG1123,000
Herrmann Gartenbau AG1115,000
Frutiger AG1– no attributable amount
Huldi + Stucki Strassen- und Tiefbau AG1– no attributable amount
Kästli Bau AG1– no attributable amount
Orianda Solutions AG1– no attributable amount
smahrt consulting AG1– no attributable amount
T-Systems Schweiz AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1042%
  2. Vehicles and transport equipment417%
  3. IT services417%
  4. Repair and maintenance28%
  5. Business services28%
  6. Electrical equipment and lighting14%
  7. Construction materials14%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
FahrgastzählungDilax Intelcom AG920,000
Planungs- und DispositionstoolGiro Inc./Le Groupe En Informatique Et Recherche Operationnelle3.2m
Baumeisterarbeiten Gleisersatz Helvetiaplatz - LuisenstrasseMarti AG Bern, Moosseedorf2.7m
Rahmenvertrag Baumeisterarbeiten Ersatz von Einzelfundamenten FahrleitungsmastenFrutiger AG · Huldi + Stucki Strassen- und Tiefbau AG · Kästli Bau AG–prices per company
Baumeisterarbeiten für punktueller Gleisersatz Raum Bahnhof BernKIBAG Bauleistungen AG1.4m
Sanierung Wartungstrakt Sanitärinstallationen BKP 250Axora Gebäudetechnik AG210,000
Sanierung Wartungstrakt Elektroinstallationen BKP 230Gasser + Bertschy Elektro AG324,000
Weiterentwicklung SAP Success Factors mittels RahmenvertragNOVO Business Consultants AG · smahrt consulting AG · TeamWork Schweiz AG–prices per company
Weiterentwicklung SAP Private Cloud mittels RahmenvertragNOVO Business Consultants AG · Orianda Solutions AG · TeamWork Schweiz AG–prices per company
Weiterentwicklung SAP Service Cloud mittels RahmenvertragNOVO Business Consultants AG · T-Systems Schweiz AG–prices per company
Strassenreinigungsfahrzeug kommunalMWST-Gruppe, Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG648,000
Lieferung und Einbau eines automatisierten DacharbeitsstandesMartin Linnenschmidt2m
Vermarktung Werbeflächen AnalogLivesystems dooh AG11.8m
Vermarktung Werbeflächen DigitalLivesystems dooh AG5.4m
Beschaffung von Wälzlager HU2026-29UIKER Antriebstechnik AG567,000
Vorarbeiten für archäologische Grabungen SEFT 1Herrmann Gartenbau AG115,000
C-TeilemanagementSFS Group Schweiz AG123,000
Beschaffung StossdämpferRAIL LINE COMPONENTS SL.156,000
WassernebelanlageMinimax Aktiengesellschaft2.3m
Sanierung Garage 3 – Bedachungs-, Blitzschutz- und PhotovoltaikarbeitenMWST-Gruppe, Bauimpuls AG710,000
Beschaffung DFIMoser-Baer AG3.7m
Antriebsstrang HU Strassenbahn Combino 2026-29Birr Machines AG Kleindöttingen2.9m
Gärtnerarbeiten Linie 10 Bern-KönizBächler + Güttinger AG857,000
Baumeisterarbeiten Linie 10 Bern-KönizKIBAG Bauleistungen AG7.1m