Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Dienststelle Immobilien

37 awards made to 30 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Lucerne
Companies
30
37Awards
30Companies
CHF 31.6mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Apr 2025, an average of 2 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2025 (14).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 202514 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20261 award
February 20262 awards
March 20265 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20261 award
June 20263 awards
July 20261 award
August 20264 awards
September 20262 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Lista Office Vertriebs AG4649,000
Hälg & Co. AG, Zweigniederlassung Ebikon24.9m
Haworth Schweiz AG21.1m
berry AG2347,000
SITAG by Nowy Styl AG2157,000
Stutz AG, Bauunternehmung, Willisau14.6m
RSK Elektro AG13.9m
Schmid, Amrhein AG12.8m
Hs. Müller & Cie. AG11.8m
Schmid Bauunternehmung AG Buchrain11.7m
Egli Gartenbau AG Sursee11.4m
Siemens Schweiz AG11.2m
Estermann AG11.2m
PlanA Gebäudetechnik AG1636,000
Equans Switzerland AG1625,000
Wyss Samen und Pflanzen AG1428,000
BETOSAN AG1427,000
Lippuner Energie- und Metallbautechnik AG1425,000
Lawil Gerüste AG1383,000
Zambelli Metalltechnik GmbH & Co. KG1375,000
Solo Deckenbau GmbH1375,000
Bucher Bauspenglerei AG1372,000
Elektro Illi AG1348,000
Office Meier1323,000
Anliker Spezialitäten AG1301,000
PROLICHT GmbH, Götzens/AT1298,000
WS Automation c/o swisspro NW AG1253,000
Huber Kontech AG1236,000
Inevo AG137,000
Elite Light AG132,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work2157%
  2. Furniture and appliances1438%
  3. Electrical equipment and lighting25%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Kantonsschule Sursee, Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 244 Lufttechnische AnlagenHälg & Co. AG, Zweigniederlassung Ebikon4.1m
Kantonsschule Sursee, Etappe II, BKP 213.5 Äussere BekleidungenHuber Kontech AG236,000
Universität Luzern, Lüftungsanlagen-Retrofit inkl. Gebäudeautomation, BKP 240 Lüftungsanlagen…Hälg & Co. AG, Zweigniederlassung Ebikon727,000
Erweiterung Kantonsschule Sursee, Etappe II, BKP 226.3, Hinterlüftete FassadenkonstruktionSchmid Bauunternehmung AG Buchrain1.7m
Erweiterung Kantonsschule Sursee, Etappe II, BKP 421, GärtnerarbeitenEgli Gartenbau AG Sursee1.4m
Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 237 GebäudeautomationSiemens Schweiz AG1.2m
Kantonsschule Sursee, Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 211 Baumeister UmbauEstermann AG1.2m
Neubau KVSE, Kantonale Verwaltung am Seetalplatz, BKP 989 Innenbegrünung / ÜbrigesWyss Samen und Pflanzen AG428,000
Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 230 ElektroinstallationenRSK Elektro AG3.9m
Kantonsschule Sursee, Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 211 BaumeisterStutz AG, Bauunternehmung, Willisau4.6m
Kantonsschule Sursee, Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 242 HeizungsanlagenSchmid, Amrhein AG2.8m
Kantonsschule Sursee, Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 250 Allgemeine SanitäranlagenHs. Müller & Cie. AG1.8m
Kantonsschule Willisau, Naphthalinsanierung Trakt A, BKP 283 DeckenbekleidungenSolo Deckenbau GmbH375,000
Kantonsschule Willisau, Naphthalinsanierung Trakt A, BKP 113 Sanierung AltlastenAnliker Spezialitäten AG301,000
Kantonsschule Willisau, Naphthalinsanierung Trakt A, BKP 230 ElektroinstallationenElektro Illi AG348,000
Erweiterung Kantonsschule, Etappe II, BKP 231.2 SchaltgerätekombinationenWS Automation c/o swisspro NW AG253,000
BBZW Sursee, Sanierung Südfassade und Flachdach Trakt C/D, BKP 224 BedachungsarbeitenBucher Bauspenglerei AG372,000
BBZW Sursee, Erweiterung Lüftungsanlage Trakt C und D, BKP 244 LüftungsanlagenPlanA Gebäudetechnik AG636,000
Kantonsschule Luzern, Alpenquai, Sichtbetonfassaden-Sanierung Gesamtanlage, BKP 226.0 GerüsteLawil Gerüste AG383,000
Kantonsschule Luzern, Alpenquai, Sichtbetonfassaden-Sanierung Gesamtanlage, BKP 211.7 Baumeister…BETOSAN AG427,000
Aussenmagazin Staatsarchiv Luzern, BKP 901 Betriebsausstattung (Lagertechnik)Zambelli Metalltechnik GmbH & Co. KG375,000
Turnhalle Bruch Luzern, Ersatz Heizung, BKP242 HeizungsanlagenEquans Switzerland AG625,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung Paket 1, Tische, Stauraum, BKP 903.1…Haworth Schweiz AG941,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung Paket … Hängeleuchten, BKP 911 BeleuchtungenPROLICHT GmbH, Götzens/AT298,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung Paket 3, Sitzmobiliar, BKP 903 Büromobiliarberry AG270,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung … Büromobiliar – Los 2: BesprechungstischeHaworth Schweiz AG188,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung … BKP 903.1 Büromobiliar – Los 3: PausenraumSITAG by Nowy Styl AG51,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung … Los 4: Regale und Schränke (Stauraum )Lista Office Vertriebs AG335,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE) … 911 Beleuchtungen – Los 2: AkzentbeleuchtungElite Light AG32,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE) … 903 Büromobiliar – Los 2: BesprechungsstühleOffice Meier323,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung … 903 Büromobiliar – Los 3: KonferenzstühleLista Office Vertriebs AG55,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung … BKP 903 Büromobiliar – Los 4: SpezialstühleLista Office Vertriebs AG34,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung Paket … BKP 903 Büromobiliar – Los 5: LoungeSITAG by Nowy Styl AG107,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung … BKP 903 Büromobiliar – Los 6: Sitzbankberry AG77,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung … BKP 903 Büromobiliar – Los 7: SitzgruppeLista Office Vertriebs AG226,000
Kantonales Verwaltungsgebäude am Seetalplatz (KVSE), Ausstattung Paket … BKP 903 Büromobiliar – Los 8: FoyerInevo AG37,000
Kantonsschule Beromünster, Ersatz Schwimmbadtechnik, BKP 244 - LüftungsanlageLippuner Energie- und Metallbautechnik AG425,000