Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45317000

Other electrical installation work

13 awards to 13 companies in this sector.

CPV
45317000
Cantons
7
13Awards
13Companies
7Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.6 a month; busiest complete month: Mar 2026 (3).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20241 award
December 20241 award
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20252 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20251 award
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20262 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20261 award
May 20261 award
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
TZ Stromag14.4m
AMICS SA11.6m
Fehlmann Wasseraufbereitung AG1768,000
ibex Elektro GmbH1476,000
Lippuner Energie- und Metallbautechnik AG1425,000
Kunz Regeltechnik AG1391,000
Pierre Simon Electricité SA1313,000
PentaControl Zürich AG1232,000
Equans Switzerland AG1204,000
Domocontrol AG1161,000
Romande Energie Services SA, succursale de Lancy1122,000
Thut Elektro AG124,000
Sécheron SA1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards