Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Etat de Vaud - DEIEP - DGIP

15 awards made to 14 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Vaud
Companies
14
15Awards
14Companies
CHF 3.3mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since May 2025, an average of 0.9 a month; busiest complete month: May 2025 (7).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
May 20257 awards
June 20255 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Menuiserie Mayland Sàrl2– no attributable amount
Amédée Berrut SA11m
Orllati (VD) SA1770,000
Wider SA Montreux1503,000
Joux S.A.1420,000
ALVAZZI GROUPE SA1312,000
Groupe Egli AG1196,000
Ginox SA167,000
Atelier Volet Charpentier/Bâtisseur SA1– no attributable amount
Dénériaz S.A.1– no attributable amount
ES Echafaudages Services SA1– no attributable amount
Lachat et fils SA1– no attributable amount
Réalisations Techniques Multiples RTM SA1– no attributable amount
Rudi SA1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1493%
  2. Architecture and engineering17%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de la santé à LausanneGinox SA67,000
756 Rénovation du Gymnase du Bugnon CFC 273 MenuiserieWider SA Montreux503,000
Centre de Compétences Sécuritaires de Lausanne Gare (731-CCS)Réalisations Techniques Multiples RTM SA– not published
Réaffectation de la maison de l'Elysée, LausanneRudi SA– not published
Piste d'exercices Pci à Cossonay-GollionALVAZZI GROUPE SA312,000
Piste d'exercices PCi à Cossonay-GollionAmédée Berrut SA1m
Piste d'exercices PCi à Cossonay-GollionJoux S.A.420,000
Centre de compétences de la protection de la population (CCPP), Gollion, assainissement et sécurisationGroupe Egli AG196,000
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de la santé à Lausanneproject 5691Menuiserie Mayland Sàrl– not published
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de la santé à LausanneOrllati (VD) SA770,000
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de lasanté à LausanneDénériaz S.A.– not published
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de la santé à LausanneES Echafaudages Services SA– not published
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de la santé à LausanneLachat et fils SA– not published
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de la santé à Lausanneproject 7433Menuiserie Mayland Sàrl– not published
Rénovation et assainissement énergétique de l'école supérieur de la santé à LausanneAtelier Volet Charpentier/Bâtisseur SA– not published