Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

ETH Zürich - Abt. Immobilien

18 awards made to 22 companies and published on simap.ch. One award went to several companies.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
22
18Awards
22Companies
CHF 19.7mTotal of published amountsexcluding the award made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jun 2025, an average of 1.1 a month; busiest complete months: Jul and Sep 2025 (4 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
June 20251 award
July 20254 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20254 awards
October 20253 awards
November 20251 award
December 20251 award
January 20262 awards
February 20262 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Bob Gysin + Partner AG16.9m
Vogel Fensterbauer AG11.9m
Rittal AG11.3m
Keller-Frei AG11.3m
Teleinformatik Networks AG11.2m
Stelio Conconi SA11.1m
RDL AG1937,000
Abraxas Natursteine AG1810,000
Regent Schweiz AG1745,000
bbf weber ag1566,000
Melcom AG1559,000
Pius Nadler AG1556,000
Elektro-Anlagen Mösler + Meier AG1437,000
AXA Versicherungen AG1345,000
Eglin Elektro AG Dietikon1343,000
Klaus Baumberger AG1340,000
SecuSuisse AG1310,000
Ingenieurbureau A. Aegerter & Dr. O. Bosshardt AG1– no attributable amount
Renera AG1– no attributable amount
siworks immo AG1– no attributable amount
Turner & Townsend Schweiz GmbH1– no attributable amount
VELLOWS AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1372%
  2. Architecture and engineering211%
  3. Electrical equipment and lighting16%
  4. Industrial machinery16%
  5. Finance and insurance16%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
LCA OPERE DA IMPERMEABILIZZAZIONE E LATTONIEREStelio Conconi SA1.1m
HPQ Neubau Labor und Bürogebäude, BKP 275 SchliessanlageSecuSuisse AG310,000
HPQ Neubau Labor und Bürogebäude, BKP 285 Innere Malerarbeiten 1Klaus Baumberger AG340,000
ETH Zürich, EHA / EHB, PV-AnlageMelcom AG559,000
ETH, HPQ BKP 278 Betriebseinrichtung GastronomiePius Nadler AG556,000
ZHA LWL-Anbindung Belvedere, HPS-HC-SO (Etappen 3 und 4)Keller-Frei AG1.3m
CHN, Ersatz MS-Anlagen und NS-HV, BKP 230 ElektroinstallationenElektro-Anlagen Mösler + Meier AG437,000
Bauversicherungen Umsatzvertrag 2026 bis 2030AXA Versicherungen AG345,000
Generalplanung ETH, Sanierung ML-WestBob Gysin + Partner AG6.9m
BKP 273.0, Schreinerarbeiten 3, spez. Türen und Verkleidungenbbf weber ag566,000
LCA, Ausbau Rechenzentrum - KühlungseinheitenRittal AG1.3m
ETZ, Sanierung IT Infrastruktur IDTeleinformatik Networks AG1.2m
HPQ Neubau Labor und Bürogebäude, BKP 277.2 Elementwände 2, GlastrennwändeRDL AG937,000
30040455 HPQ Neubau Bürogebäude, BKP 233.1 Technische LeuchtenRegent Schweiz AG745,000
ETH Zürich, HG Sanierung, ErsatzfensterVogel Fensterbauer AG1.9m
ETH Zürich, HG Sanierung, Natur- und KunststeinarbeitenAbraxas Natursteine AG810,000
Bauherrenvertretung und BauherrenunterstützungIngenieurbureau A. Aegerter & Dr. O. Bosshardt AG · Renera AG · siworks immo AG · Turner & Townsend Schweiz GmbH · VELLOWS AG–prices per company
ETH Zürich, ETF, Umbau Zonenknoten ID, BKP 230Eglin Elektro AG Dietikon343,000