Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

EXA Baumanagement AG

27 awards made to 26 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Lucerne
Companies
26
27Awards
26Companies
CHF 13.3mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jan 2025, an average of 1.3 a month; busiest complete month: Apr 2025 (6).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
January 20255 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20256 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20255 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20251 award
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20253 awards
January 20264 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20261 award
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20262 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
cablex AG2221,000
Tschopp Holzbau AG11.5m
Saredi AG11.4m
Josef Wey AG11.2m
Maréchaux Elektro AG1903,000
Gallati AG1883,000
Frank Türen AG1804,000
FN Bau Team AG1727,000
Röösli AG Rothenburg1599,000
Vadea AG1587,000
Schäfer Stammbach Partner AG1574,000
Equans Switzerland AG1504,000
PZM Luzern AG1453,000
Rogger Ambauen AG1420,000
DARIMA Lüftungs AG1346,000
Röthlisberger AG, Die Schreinermanufaktur1345,000
PIRMIN JUNG Schweiz AG1342,000
Gruner AG1339,000
G. Baumgartner AG1295,000
Häfelfinger Werbetechnik AG1265,000
Gebr. Vogel + Co. AG Schlosserei + Metallbau1159,000
Domocontrol AG1154,000
Schwarzer AG185,000
Edgar Fuchs Swiss GmbH180,000
Lawil Gerüste AG173,000
Diethelm Aufzüge AG164,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work2385%
  2. Architecture and engineering415%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
New school building Dorf Root: Paket 9 | BKP 282.5 wooden wall coveringsRöösli AG Rothenburg599,000
New school building, village of Root: Package 10 | BKP 273.1 Wall cabinetsRöthlisberger AG, Die Schreinermanufaktur345,000
082_291.1 Baumanagement, Sanierung General-Guisan-Str. 22-30, ZugRogger Ambauen AG420,000
90447 Erweiterung Schulanlage Kirchmatt und Neubau Heilpädagogische Schule in Zug | BKP 294 HLKS-Ingenieur…Vadea AG587,000
90447 Erweiterung Schulanlage Kirchmatt und Neubau Heilpädagogische Schule in Zug | BKP 292 Bauingenieur…Gruner AG339,000
90447 Erweiterung Schulanlage Kirchmatt und Neubau Heilpädagogische Schule in Zug | BKP 292 Holzbauingenieur…PIRMIN JUNG Schweiz AG342,000
90447 Erweiterung Schulanlage Kirchmatt und Neubau Heilpädagogische Schule in Zug | BKP 293 ElektroingenieurPZM Luzern AG453,000
Neubau Schule Dorf Root: Paket 6 | BKP 215.5 äussere Bekleidung in MetallJosef Wey AG1.2m
Neubau Schule Dorf Root: Paket 6 | BKP 271.1 GipserarbeitenFN Bau Team AG727,000
Neubau Schule Dorf Root: Paket 6 | BKP 273.0 Innentüren u. innere Verglasungen aus HolzFrank Türen AG804,000
Hochschule Luzern Neubau Perron | BKP 942 Signaletik MieterausbauHäfelfinger Werbetechnik AG265,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 221.1 Fenster in Holz/MetallG. Baumgartner AG295,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 228.3 SonnenschutzSchwarzer AG85,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 234.2 PV-Anlage (Dach)cablex AG115,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 221.6 Aussentüren aus MetallGebr. Vogel + Co. AG Schlosserei + Metallbau159,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 224.1 FlachdacharbeitenSchäfer Stammbach Partner AG574,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 214.2 Montagebau in HolzTschopp Holzbau AG1.5m
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 234 PV-Anlage (Fassade)cablex AG106,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 237 GebäudeautomationDomocontrol AG154,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 211.1 GerüsteLawil Gerüste AG73,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 261 AufzügeDiethelm Aufzüge AG64,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 358 GastrokücheEdgar Fuchs Swiss GmbH80,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 211.8 BaumeisterarbeitenSaredi AG1.4m
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 230 ElektroanlagenMaréchaux Elektro AG903,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 242 HeizungsanlagenGallati AG883,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 244 LüftungsanlagenDARIMA Lüftungs AG346,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 250 SanitäranlagenEquans Switzerland AG504,000