Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Fondation des Parkings - Service des achats

25 awards made to 26 companies and published on simap.ch. 2 awards went to several companies.

Main canton
Geneva
Companies
26
25Awards
26Companies
CHF 41mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 2 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Feb 2025, an average of 1.3 a month; busiest complete month: May 2026 (5).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
February 20252 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20253 awards
June 20251 award
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20251 award
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20265 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20262 awards
August 20261 award
September 20262 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Rampini & Cie SA222.9m
GEA GRENOBLOISE ELECTRONIQUE AUTOMATISME22.9m
Viansone SA2865,000
ALFER CONSTRUCTIONS SA12m
SCRASA SA11.7m
Entreprise Belloni SA11.5m
PHIDA Résine SA11.5m
Orllati (GE) SA11.2m
SAVOY S.A.11.2m
EV Link SA1989,000
Rutsch SA1658,000
Zumtobel Lumière SA1577,000
J. Kappeler SA1507,000
Ascenseurs Schindler SA, succursale de Plan-les-Ouates1486,000
Siveco SA1445,000
Atipik SA1437,000
We Reinvent SA1370,000
Deloitte AG1303,000
Velopa AG1283,000
Joux S.A.1243,000
Accès Personnel SA1– no attributable amount
Artemia Executive SA1– no attributable amount
Manpower SA1– no attributable amount
Michael Page International (Switzerland) SA1– no attributable amount
NW Genève Lancy SA1– no attributable amount
Pragmatiq SA1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 10.

  1. Construction work1144%
  2. Electrical equipment and lighting312%
  3. Vehicles and transport equipment28%
  4. IT services28%
  5. Business services28%
  6. Musical instruments, sport, toys14%
  7. Industrial machinery14%
  8. Construction materials14%
  9. Other industries (2)28%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
P+R Sous Moulin- Remplacement du système d’extinction automatique à eauViansone SA288,000
AO_26_5.3 P+R P47- Lot 10 Installations sprinklersViansone SA577,000
AO_26_14 Remplacement de portes coupe-feu au parking de Genève PlageALFER CONSTRUCTIONS SA2m
AO_26_18 Appel d’offres pour le remplacement de la lustrerie de 13 parkings de l’ETAT, dont 5 d’envergureJ. Kappeler SA507,000
FOURNITURE DE LUSTRERIE - MULTIPARKINGZumtobel Lumière SA577,000
Acquisition et installation de systèmes et équipements de péageGEA GRENOBLOISE ELECTRONIQUE AUTOMATISME2.6m
Parking BUTINI assainissement des bétons, revêtement et peintureOrllati (GE) SA1.2m
Projet GMAO - Gestion de la Maintenance Assistée par OrdinateurSiveco SA445,000
P+R P47- Lot 7 b Installation électriques courant fort et courant faibleSAVOY S.A.1.2m
P+R P47- Lot 9 Installations sanitairesRutsch SA658,000
P+R P47- Lot 11 AscenseursAscenseurs Schindler SA, succursale de Plan-les-Ouates486,000
Parking Sous-Moulin assainissement des bétons, revêtement et peintureSCRASA SA1.7m
P+R P47 Lot 2 Travaux de maçonnerie, béton et construction métalliqueRampini & Cie SA18.7m
MANDAT DE L’ORGANE DE RÉVISIONDeloitte AG303,000
P+R P47 Lot 1 Travaux préparatoires : installations de chantier, terrassement, travaux spéciaux…Rampini & Cie SA4.2m
Fourniture de Points de recharge électriqueEV Link SA989,000
AO_25_10 "Rénovation Parking des Grandes-Communes Travaux Serrurerie - CFC 272"Joux S.A.243,000
Mise en place d’un système et des équipements de péage - Grandes-CommunesGEA GRENOBLOISE ELECTRONIQUE AUTOMATISME308,000
Parking de L'HEPIA assainissement des bétons, revêtement et peinturePHIDA Résine SA1.5m
Parking des Grandes-Communes Transformation, assainissement et revêtementEntreprise Belloni SA1.5m
Mise en place d’un Portail ClientsAtipik SA437,000
Prestation de location de services temporaires et de placement de collaborateurs/tricesAccès Personnel SA · Manpower SA · NW Genève Lancy SA–prices per company
Prestation de location de services temporaires et de placement de collaborateurs/trices – Lot n°2 : Placement…Artemia Executive SA · Michael Page International (Switzerland) SA · Pragmatiq SA–prices per company
Fourniture et installation de supports à vélosVelopa AG283,000
Appel d’offres : Prestation de case management, accompagnement personnalisé et conseils en santéWe Reinvent SA370,000