Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Gesundheits-, Sozial- und Integrationsdirektion des Kantons Bern Gesundheitsamt

17 awards made to 17 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Bern
Companies
17
17Awards
17Companies
CHF 10.8mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jun 2025, an average of 1.1 a month; busiest complete month: Jun 2025 (17).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
June 202517 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Communauté de soumissionnaires d'aide et soins à domicile à but non lucratif du Jura Bernois11.2m
Spitex Bietergemeinschaft OL 4 Berner Oberland11m
Spitex Berner Oberland OL111m
Bietergemeinschaft für Spitex Region BM211m
Bietergemeinschaft SPIRO11m
Bietergemeinschaft Spitex-Region OL21823,000
BM31819,000
Spitex-Region EO21745,000
Bietergemeinschaft BM11675,000
SPITEX Seeland AG1488,000
Spitex Biel-Bienne Regio AG1383,000
Spitex Region Emmental1367,000
Spitex Niesen1279,000
Bietergemeinschaft Spitex BM4 Los81270,000
SPITEX AareGürbetal AG1270,000
SPITEX Region Konolfingen1251,000
Verein Spitex AareBielersee180,000

Awards by industry

All 17 awards are in the “Health and social work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege zu Hause (Spitex) im Kanton Bern 2026 - 2029Communauté de soumissionnaires d'aide et soins à domicile à but non lucratif du Jura Bernois1.2m
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege zu Hause … 2029 – Los 16: L16 OL3 Berner OberlandSpitex Niesen279,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2029 – Los 2: L2 BS1 Biel/Bienne-SeelandSpitex Biel-Bienne Regio AG383,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2029 – Los 3: L3 BS2 Biel/Bienne-SeelandVerein Spitex AareBielersee80,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2029 – Los 4: L4 BS3 Biel/Bienne-SeelandSPITEX Seeland AG488,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2026 - 2029 – Los 5: L5 BM1 Bern-MittellandBietergemeinschaft BM1675,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2026 - 2029 – Los 6: L6 BM2 Bern-MittellandBietergemeinschaft für Spitex Region BM21m
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2026 - 2029 – Los 7: L7 BM3 Bern-MittellandBM3819,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2026 - 2029 – Los 8: L8 BM4 Bern-MittellandBietergemeinschaft Spitex BM4 Los8270,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2026 - 2029 – Los 9: L9 BM5 Bern-MittellandSPITEX AareGürbetal AG270,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege zu Hause … 2029 – Los 10: L10 BM6 Bern-MittellandSPITEX Region Konolfingen251,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2029 – Los 11: L11 EO1 Emmental-OberaargauBietergemeinschaft SPIRO1m
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2029 – Los 12: L12 EO2 Emmental-OberaargauSpitex-Region EO2745,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege … 2029 – Los 13: L13 EO3 Emmental-OberaargauSpitex Region Emmental367,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege zu Hause … 2029 – Los 14: L14 OL1 Berner OberlandSpitex Berner Oberland OL11m
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege zu Hause … 2029 – Los 15: L15 OL2 Berner OberlandBietergemeinschaft Spitex-Region OL2823,000
Versorgungssicherheit in der spitalexternen Hilfe und Pflege zu Hause … 2029 – Los 17: L17 OL4 Berner OberlandSpitex Bietergemeinschaft OL 4 Berner Oberland1m