Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

General code of the “Health and social work” industry · CPV 85000000

Health and social work services

40 awards to 46 companies in this sector.

CPV
85000000
Cantons
11
40Awards
46Companies
11Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Dec 2024, an average of 1.8 a month; busiest complete month: Jun 2025 (17).

Awards per month in this sector
December 20241 award
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20251 award
April 20250 awards
May 20251 award
June 202517 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20253 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20251 award
December 20252 awards
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20261 award
June 20261 award
July 20263 awards
August 20261 award
September 20264 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Securitas AG Schweizerische Bewachungsgesellschaft, Filiale Olten216.4m
Viollier AG19.7m
Asyl-Organisation Zürich (AOZ)11.6m
Physio Home Care SA11.2m
Communauté de soumissionnaires d'aide et soins à domicile à but non lucratif du Jura Bernois11.2m
Spitex Bietergemeinschaft OL 4 Berner Oberland11m
Spitex Berner Oberland OL111m
Bietergemeinschaft für Spitex Region BM211m
Bietergemeinschaft SPIRO11m
Swisscoding SA1932,000
Abdichtungsbau Durrer AG1927,000
Bietergemeinschaft Spitex-Region OL21823,000
BM31819,000
Christine Sattiva Spring1815,000
Spitex-Region EO21745,000
Bietergemeinschaft BM11675,000
RehaZeno GmbH1596,000
AEW Energie AG1563,000
Careum Stiftung1497,000
SPITEX Seeland AG1488,000
Spitex Biel-Bienne Regio AG1383,000
Spitex Region Emmental1367,000
Comitas AG1334,000
Spitex Niesen1279,000
Thermo Fisher Scientific (Schweiz) AG1277,000
Bietergemeinschaft Spitex BM4 Los81270,000
SPITEX AareGürbetal AG1270,000
SPITEX Region Konolfingen1251,000
ISS Facility Services SA1143,000
IRA Lausanne, CHUV Lausanne1140,000
Tischhauser Security Service GmbH1123,000
AXA Versicherungen AG1114,000
Verein Spitex AareBielersee180,000
labor team w ag116,000
BISANG Holzbau AG1– no attributable amount
Compass Group (Suisse) S.A.1– no attributable amount
convalere ag1– no attributable amount
Dachverband Budgetberatung Schweiz1– no attributable amount
Etterli Testkaufdienst GmbH1– no attributable amount
Genossenschaft ZFV-Unternehmungen1– no attributable amount
Lungenliga Solothurn1– no attributable amount
ORS SERVICE AG1– no attributable amount
PERSPEKTIVE Region Solothurn-Grenchen1– no attributable amount
Post CH AG1– no attributable amount
Spitex 24 AG1– no attributable amount
Verein Budget- und Schuldenberatung Aargau - Solothurn1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards