Swiss Public Contracts Canton

Canton

Public contracts, canton of Glarus

For contracts in the canton of Glarus, 91 awards were published on simap.ch; they went to 65 companies.

Open tenders in the canton of Glarus: 3

Code
GL
Contracting authorities
29
91Awards
65Companies
CHF 94.4mTotal of published amounts

Awards per month in the canton of Glarus

Since Nov 2024, an average of 3.6 a month; busiest complete month: Jun 2026 (14).

Awards per month in the canton of Glarus
August 20242 awards
September 20241 award
October 20244 awards
November 20244 awards
December 20245 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20256 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20251 award
October 20254 awards
November 20253 awards
December 202510 awards
January 20260 awards
February 202613 awards
March 20264 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20261 award
June 202614 awards
July 20263 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20263 awards
October 20262 awards

Striped columns (Aug–Oct 2024): these months are only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Walter Hösli Strassenbau AG76.3m
Trümpi AG, Bauunternehmung44.3m
Marti AG, Bauunternehmung, Steinbruch und Ingenieurbüro43.7m
E. Kamm AG, Bauunternehmung, Mühlehorn34.8m
LINTH STZ AG, Bauunternehmung34.3m
Riget AG31.4m
Steinmann Heizung GmbH3673,000
STAG AG210.7m
Feldmann Bau AG Bilten24m
Casa-technica.ch Landolt Gebäudetechnik AG21.2m
Runge AG2760,000
Steiner Mollis AG2569,000
Nova Hustech AG2462,000
Technoalpin Schweiz AG113.2m
INGE K2 c/o Locher Ingenieure AG14m
Hagedorn AG13.8m
KAMSTRUP A/S, Skanderborg, Zweigniederlassung Rümlang12.6m
Ketrag AG12.3m
CASA-VITA/Frefel Holzbau AG12.1m
Lehmann 2000 AG12.1m
esolva ag12m
Kälin HolzTechnik AG11.9m
4B AG11.4m
AKSA WÜRENLOS AG11.1m
Brugg Kabel AG11m
Swisscoding SA1932,000
ABB Schweiz AG1910,000
Groupe Mutuel Assurances GMA SA1853,000
Technische Betriebe Glarus Süd1815,000
Martin AG für Umwelt- und Energietechnik1784,000
Hustech Installations AG1715,000
E. Weber AG1684,000
Schneider Umweltservice AG1615,000
Toneatti AG Jona1599,000
SEGER Lufttechnik AG1587,000
AXA Versicherungen AG1464,000
Mauchle Stahlbau AG1460,000
Herding AG1453,000
EMCH Aufzüge AG1418,000
Stüssi Holzbau AG1360,000
Philips AG1323,000
STRABAG AG1289,000
Hans Ziegler AG1249,000
Lippuner Energie- und Metallbautechnik AG1246,000
For Roof - Bedachungen AG1246,000
EKJ Kanalreinigung AG1244,000
Blumer Fensterwerke AG1229,000
Bohren Möbel AG1228,000
Peneder Bauelemente AG1210,000
Inno Montage AG1197,000
Gebr. Scheiwiller AG1192,000
REY Metallbau AG1185,000
Bianchi Gerüstbau AG1183,000
Seger Ingenieure GmbH1154,000
B + N Tortechnik AG1147,000
PS Metall AG1136,000
AS Aufzüge AG1131,000
Raumluft GmbH1120,000
Stucki AG, Bauunternehmung, Näfels199,000
Hydrotool AG168,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 12.

  1. Construction work6774%
  2. Electrical equipment and lighting45%
  3. Architecture and engineering45%
  4. Energy and fuels33%
  5. Sewage, waste, cleaning33%
  6. Medical equipment and medicines22%
  7. Finance and insurance22%
  8. IT services22%
  9. Other industries (4)45%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

All cantonsAwards