Swiss Public Contracts Canton

Canton

Public contracts, canton of Nidwalden

For contracts in the canton of Nidwalden, 63 awards were published on simap.ch; they went to 55 companies.

Open tenders in the canton of Nidwalden: 8

Code
NW
Contracting authorities
27
63Awards
55Companies
CHF 115mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 5 awards made to several companies

Awards per month in the canton of Nidwalden

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2.7 a month; busiest complete month: Dec 2025 (12).

Awards per month in the canton of Nidwalden
November 20244 awards
December 20244 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20252 awards
March 20258 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20253 awards
June 20251 award
July 20254 awards
August 20251 award
September 20254 awards
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 202512 awards
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20261 award
April 20264 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20262 awards
August 20262 awards
September 20265 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Müller-Steinag Baustoff AG5526,000
Holcim (Schweiz) AG41.1m
PK Bau AG Giswil315.5m
SPAG Schnyder, Plüss AG311.5m
Meier + Jäggi AG Zofingen210.1m
AFRY Schweiz AG25.2m
Basler & Hofmann AG24.7m
Riva Bau AG2675,000
KIBAG Bauleistungen AG2564,000
AG Balmholz2– no attributable amount
ARGE zb Interlaken/Niederried111.5m
Zaugg AG Eggiwil19.2m
ARGE Bahninfra Zentral17.6m
Marti Bauunternehmung AG Luzern16.5m
wu werkunion ag15.3m
Anliker AG Bauunternehmung12.6m
Amrein Bau AG12m
Siemens Healthineers International AG11.6m
WL Bau AG11.5m
SecuSuisse AG11.4m
Swisscom Broadcast AG11.4m
Schmid Bauunternehmung AG Buchrain11.4m
Gasser Felstechnik AG11.4m
Furrer + Frey AG11.3m
Kissling + Zbinden AG Ingenieure Planer - Bern11.3m
BDO AG (Zürich)1928,000
Rhomberg Sersa Rail Tec AG1923,000
Feumotech AG1868,000
Maréchaux Elektro AG1771,000
Amstutz Holzbau AG1729,000
Portmann Garten AG1598,000
Herzog Haustechnik AG Luzern1534,000
4build architecture ag1508,000
Enotrac AG1431,000
FEUERWEHRtech AG1419,000
Zehnder AG, Zürich1356,000
SE Sicherheit & Energie AG1347,000
Jörg + Kuster AG1293,000
GWF AG1264,000
Nutzfahrzeug AG Zentralschweiz1258,000
Druckerei Odermatt AG1214,000
fisch bureau GmbH1164,000
Geotest AG1152,000
JMS RISI AG Tief- und Spezialtiefbau198,000
Orbis360 SA159,000
Gentlemen Brunner GmbH12.86
Antonini AG1– no attributable amount
Aqwa AG1– no attributable amount
BS Zeier AG1– no attributable amount
Elektro Wild + Barmettler AG1– no attributable amount
G. Baumgartner AG1– no attributable amount
Josef Rohrer AG1– no attributable amount
Kayser Holzbau AG1– no attributable amount
Melk Durrer AG1– no attributable amount
Niedermann HLK AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 14.

  1. Construction work2946%
  2. Architecture and engineering1016%
  3. Construction materials813%
  4. Vehicles and transport equipment46%
  5. Mining and metals23%
  6. IT services23%
  7. Printed matter12%
  8. Radio, TV and telecoms equipment12%
  9. Other industries (6)69%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

All cantonsAwards