Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45211100

Construction work for houses

24 awards to 28 companies in this sector.

CPV
45211100
Cantons
4
24Awards
28Companies
4Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1 a month; busiest complete months: Aug and Dec 2025 (5 each).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20243 awards
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20251 award
March 20251 award
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20251 award
August 20255 awards
September 20251 award
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20255 awards
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20261 award
April 20260 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20261 award
July 20261 award
August 20261 award
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Luigi Casutt AG2521,000
G. Baumgartner AG2213,000
SPLEISS AG11.5m
Flütsch Holzbau AG11.3m
Baugeschäft Akeret-Weber GmbH11.1m
Frutiger AG1919,000
Artho Holz- und Elementbau AG1590,000
Wirz Holzbau AG1451,000
Hauser Gärten AG1416,000
Badertscher + Co AG1400,000
ETAVIS Bern-Mittelland AG1392,000
Sutterlüti AG1358,000
Jakob Kowner AG1248,000
merz group AG1234,000
AEZ AG1198,000
XEEO GmbH1165,000
PlanA Gebäudetechnik AG144,000
Antonini AG1– no attributable amount
Aqwa AG1– no attributable amount
BS Zeier AG1– no attributable amount
BWT Bau AG1– no attributable amount
Elektro Wild + Barmettler AG1– no attributable amount
Josef Rohrer AG1– no attributable amount
Kayser Holzbau AG1– no attributable amount
Melk Durrer AG1– no attributable amount
Niedermann HLK AG1– no attributable amount
Riva Bau AG1– no attributable amount
Suter Zotti AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards