Swiss Public Contracts Canton

Canton

Public contracts, canton of Uri

For contracts in the canton of Uri, 52 awards were published on simap.ch; they went to 39 companies.

Open tenders in the canton of Uri: 7

Code
UR
Contracting authorities
23
52Awards
39Companies
CHF 39.7mTotal of published amounts

Awards per month in the canton of Uri

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2.2 a month; busiest complete month: Oct 2025 (7).

Awards per month in the canton of Uri
October 20241 award
November 20240 awards
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20251 award
March 20254 awards
April 20251 award
May 20254 awards
June 20253 awards
July 20251 award
August 20253 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20257 awards
November 20251 award
December 20254 awards
January 20263 awards
February 20264 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20263 awards
June 20263 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20262 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
PORR SUISSE AG48.1m
STRABAG AG44.6m
Kalbermatter AG31.8m
Marti Bauunternehmung AG Luzern21.4m
Walo Bertschinger AG21.3m
SYNAXIS AG URI21.3m
Zimmermann Umweltlogistik AG2476,000
Bigler AG, Ingenieure & Planer2298,000
bossinfo.ch AG13.5m
Daimler Buses Schweiz AG12.8m
Trench Austria GmbH12.3m
ANDRITZ HYDRO AG11.7m
Wyss Bühnenbau AG11.6m
Tenconi SA1837,000
Mattli AG1793,000
Implenia Schweiz AG1790,000
Cellere Bau AG1778,000
Schibli Elektrotechnik AG1736,000
Ricoh Schweiz AG1675,000
WL Bau AG1612,000
A. Arnold Tiefbau GmbH1576,000
Kaiser Aktiengesellschaft1565,000
Dämmtech Swiss AG1408,000
Schreinerei Berther AG1345,000
Hs. Müller & Cie. AG1319,000
Equans Switzerland AG1220,000
MWST-Gruppe, Flückiger + Bosshard AG1205,000
Vogel Design AG1180,000
Metall-Total GmbH1170,000
Clima-Nova AG1169,000
Caprez Ingenieure AG1140,000
KONE (Schweiz) AG146,000
Bronto Skylift AG1– no attributable amount
energieUri AG1– no attributable amount
Hagenbuch Hydraulic Systems AG1– no attributable amount
Käppeli Strassen- und Tiefbau AG Schwyz1– no attributable amount
Kraftwerke Oberhasli AG1– no attributable amount
Sandstrahlwerk First AG1– no attributable amount
Schelbert AG, Tief- und Strassenbau1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 10.

  1. Construction work2956%
  2. Architecture and engineering612%
  3. Industrial machinery47%
  4. Sewage, waste, cleaning47%
  5. Vehicles and transport equipment36%
  6. Repair and maintenance24%
  7. Computers and office equipment12%
  8. Electrical equipment and lighting12%
  9. Other industries (2)24%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

All cantonsAwards