Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

General code of the “Sewage, waste, cleaning” industry · CPV 90000000

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

44 awards to 36 companies in this sector.

CPV
90000000
Cantons
14
44Awards
36Companies
14Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1.8 a month; busiest complete month: Dec 2025 (6).

Awards per month in this sector
August 20241 award
September 20241 award
October 20240 awards
November 20241 award
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20251 award
March 20251 award
April 20252 awards
May 20253 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20251 award
August 20250 awards
September 20255 awards
October 20255 awards
November 20251 award
December 20256 awards
January 20264 awards
February 20264 awards
March 20261 award
April 20261 award
May 20260 awards
June 20261 award
July 20260 awards
August 20261 award
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Striped columns (Aug–Sep 2024): these months are only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Chiresa AG36.5m
Spross Transport & Recycling AG35m
KIBAG Entwässerungstechnologie AG3729,000
Axpo Biomasse AG22.8m
Landolt Transport AG21.5m
Franz Pfister AG2901,000
WMA Transport AG2486,000
Zimmermann Umweltlogistik AG2476,000
Chr. Guyan AG2377,000
Mökah AG2337,000
Groupe Künzli SA2118,000
abfallboerse schweiz.ch AG197.8m
Brügger HTB GmbH12.6m
Düring Schweiz AG11.8m
HP Nettoyage SA11.1m
Lienhart Transporte AG1882,000
Liaudet Pial SA1768,000
Centre de Recherche sur l'Environnement Alpin (CREALP)1728,000
DHZ AG1624,000
ELVIS Services GmbH1577,000
FHS Kanal-TV AG1497,000
APS Altpapier Service Schweiz AG1492,000
Mauro e Franchino Giuliani SA1424,000
SERBECO SA1347,000
EKJ Kanalreinigung AG1244,000
Eberhard Bau AG1151,000
Ducret frères S.A.1109,000
Schwendimann AG156,000
Peter Schmid Baudienstleistungen AG149.83
Mühle Transport AG120.00
Gautschi Transportservice AG119.35
Käppeli Logistik AG112.96
Bolliger & Co. AG1– no attributable amount
Cand-Landi SA1– no attributable amount
ITS Kanal Services AG1– no attributable amount
Marquis AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards