Swiss Public Contracts Canton

Canton

Public contracts, canton of Jura

For contracts in the canton of Jura, 97 awards were published on simap.ch; they went to 74 companies.

Open tenders in the canton of Jura: 6

Code
JU
Contracting authorities
32
97Awards
74Companies
CHF 57.2mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 5 awards made to several companies

Awards per month in the canton of Jura

Since Nov 2024, an average of 4.2 a month; busiest complete month: May 2025 (20).

Awards per month in the canton of Jura
September 20241 award
October 20240 awards
November 20242 awards
December 202410 awards
January 20251 award
February 20255 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20252 awards
May 202520 awards
June 20251 award
July 202510 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20256 awards
October 20251 award
November 20253 awards
December 20253 awards
January 202610 awards
February 20265 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20261 award
June 20261 award
July 20267 awards
August 20261 award
September 20261 award
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Sep 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Thiévent et Gerber S.A.52.7m
Germain Comte S.A.51.4m
Groupe Egli AG51.1m
Fernand Perrin S.A.48m
Colas Suisse SA, succursale de Bassecourt32.9m
Menuiserie Oppliger S.A.31.1m
Blackpoints AG3130
Walo Bertschinger AG Bern24.2m
Adoubs SA21.8m
Weibel SA21.8m
Entreprise du Gaz S.A. Porrentruy21.5m
Ramseyer Jean-Denis S.A.2917,000
PMB Construction SA2711,000
Swiss Floor GmbH2674,000
Marti Arc Jura SA2558,000
Realsport Group SA280,000
Laurent Membrez SA, succursale de Delémont2– no attributable amount
Groupe Mutuel Assurances GMA SA15.1m
GOTRI SA13.8m
Baloise Versicherung AG13m
Gobat Génie Civil SA11.7m
CSP AG Competence Solutions Projects11.4m
WSP Ingénieurs Conseils SA1966,000
Gigon S.A.1689,000
Climagel SA1682,000
sigeom sa1673,000
PHIDA Étanchéité (JU) SA1670,000
Charpente Menuiserie Rénovation Pierre Bühler SA1609,000
CELTIS ENERGY SA1573,000
Tecton Abdichtungen AG1566,000
Boxplay SA1539,000
ADC bureau technique et commercial Sàrl1518,000
Pierre Steulet Neuchâtel SA1470,000
Alder + Eisenhut AG1417,000
Swisscom (Schweiz) AG1400,000
Röthlisberger AG, Die Schreinermanufaktur1387,000
GVH-BP Jura SA1385,000
SULO Schweiz AG1376,000
Roth Echafaudages SA1358,000
SPIE ICS SA1357,000
SOL Frésard Sàrl1347,000
COMAMALA ISMAIL ARCHITECTES SARL1336,000
Carreaux d'Art SA1305,000
Bohren Möbel AG1301,000
Eco6therm Sàrl1279,000
Biedermann Carrelages Sàrl1271,000
Optiwaste SA1222,000
Techno-pose Sàrl1180,000
Michel Plumey S.A.1147,000
Francis Dubey constructions métalliques SA1119,000
Frepa AG1110,000
Entreprise de carrelage Houlmann Fabien Sàrl197,000
Docourt + Renaud SA180,000
Drieam B.V.160,000
Meubles Villat S.A.149,000
SYNTAJ SA131,000
Cyberlogic Consulting GmbH1184
Eraneos Switzerland AG1172
adesso Schweiz AG1– no attributable amount
Adnovum AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 11.

  1. Construction work7173%
  2. IT services78%
  3. Architecture and engineering55%
  4. Construction materials33%
  5. Software and information systems33%
  6. Finance and insurance22%
  7. Sewage, waste, cleaning22%
  8. Vehicles and transport equipment11%
  9. Other industries (3)33%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

All cantonsAwards