Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45421000

Joinery work

59 awards to 39 companies in this sector.

CPV
45421000
Cantons
12
59Awards
39Companies
12Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2.5 a month; busiest complete months: Mar and Sep 2026 (5 each).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20242 awards
December 20241 award
January 20252 awards
February 20254 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20251 award
May 20252 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20254 awards
August 20251 award
September 20253 awards
October 20253 awards
November 20251 award
December 20254 awards
January 20264 awards
February 20261 award
March 20265 awards
April 20264 awards
May 20263 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20261 award
August 20263 awards
September 20265 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 20 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
André SA97.6m
Veragouth SA43.4m
Röthlisberger AG, Die Schreinermanufaktur41.8m
John Schwab S.A.41.7m
Menuiserie Erbeia Sàrl22m
Falegnameria Trippel SA21.1m
Wider SA Montreux21.1m
Menuiserie Oppliger S.A.2709,000
Créa'Bois Sàrl2344,000
Raboud Group SA15.3m
Mock Schreinerei AG11.6m
SBD.bibliotheksservice ag11.4m
Delta Türsysteme AG11.3m
VERALUBOIS SA11.3m
Joux S.A.11m
Gauye et Dayer SA1753,000
Pro Ausbau AG1679,000
Moments Furniture SA1601,000
DASTA CHARPENTES-BOIS SA1600,000
Ruba Objektbau AG1540,000
Gaille Construction SA1487,000
Röösli AG1426,000
MATAMOROS SA1387,000
Marobag Romandie SA1337,000
Menuiserie et Agencement Charrière S.A.1334,000
Bohren Möbel AG1301,000
OP Menuiserie SA1290,000
Droz MSV SA1266,000
Heim AG1225,000
MENUISERIES CHARDON SA1192,000
Corthay Bois SA1166,000
Schreinerei Siegfried AG1164,000
Kaufmann Schreinerei AG Altishofen1138,000
Link Elementtechnik AG1116,000
Docourt + Renaud SA180,000
Wiba Sport AG138,000
Ebénisterie Denis Schneeberger SA1– no attributable amount
Gestion Concept Agencement SA1– no attributable amount
J. Farina SA1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards