Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Hochbauamt Kanton Zug

20 awards made to 19 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zug
Companies
19
20Awards
19Companies
CHF 4.8mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jan 2025, an average of 0.9 a month; busiest complete month: Mar 2025 (4).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
January 20253 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20254 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20251 award
September 20252 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20252 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20263 awards
May 20261 award
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20263 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Inevo AG2411,000
Amrein Bau AG11m
Bard AG1623,000
ElektroLife AG1480,000
Badart AG1455,000
Egli AG Gips- und Fassadensysteme Zürich, Niederhasli1367,000
Vonplon Strassenbau AG1288,000
Röösli Architekten AG1280,000
Schwab AG Innenausbau Trennwände1216,000
Jerry AG1200,000
Hälg & Co. AG, Zweigniederlassung Ebikon1199,000
Behot AG1150,000
Heim AG1116,000
Hans Hassler AG164,000
Geilinger AG1– no attributable amount
Kämpfer + Co. AG1– no attributable amount
Pfiffner AG1– no attributable amount
Schmidlin-TSK AG1– no attributable amount
SV (Schweiz) AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1785%
  2. Energy and fuels15%
  3. Hotels, catering and retail15%
  4. Architecture and engineering15%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
BKP 242.8 Heizung und Kühlung, Instandsetzung Neugasse 1, ZugBadart AG455,000
BKP 211 Baumeisterarbeiten - Instandsetzung Neugasse 1, ZugAmrein Bau AG1m
BKP 230 Elektroanlagen Instandsetzung Neugasse 1, ZugElektroLife AG480,000
BKP 244 Lüftung, Instandsetzung Neugasse 1, ZugHälg & Co. AG, Zweigniederlassung Ebikon199,000
BKP 242 Heizungszentrale Artherstrasse 25Pfiffner AG– not published
BKP 215.2 Fassadenbau inkl. BKP 228.2 Lamellenstoren / Umbau Fassade und Ersatz äussere Beschattung…Geilinger AG– not published
BKP 222-224 Spengler- und Bedachungsarbeiten, Instandsetzung Flachdach Aabachstrasse 7, ZugKämpfer + Co. AG– not published
BKP 215.5 Äussere Bekleidungen / VerglasungenSchmidlin-TSK AG– not published
BKP 271 Innere Gipserarbeiten - HB3060.0189.01_DSS Durchgangsstation, SteinhausenBehot AG150,000
BKP 281.2 Bodenbeläge aus Kunststoffen, Textilien und dgl. - HB3060.0189.01_DSS Durchgangsstation, SteinhausenInevo AG110,000
Ausschreibung Gastronomie Theilerhaus, Hofstrasse 13, ZugSV (Schweiz) AG– not published
BKP 281.7 Bodenbeläge in Holz / HB3060.0186 Instandsetzung Theilerhaus, Hofstrasse 13, ZugHans Hassler AG64,000
Planersubmission Architektur inkl. Gesamtleitung Instandsetzung und Umbau Villa "Casa Rossa" ZugRöösli Architekten AG280,000
BKP 274 Spezialverglasungen (Büroraumverglasungen) / HB3060.0186 Instandsetzung Theilerhaus, Hofstrasse 13…Schwab AG Innenausbau Trennwände216,000
BKP 421 Gärtnerarbeiten / HB3060.0186 Instandsetzung Theilerhaus, Hofstrasse 13, ZugVonplon Strassenbau AG288,000
BKP 271 Gipserarbeiten / HB3060.0186 Instandsetzung Theilerhaus, Hofstrasse 13, ZugEgli AG Gips- und Fassadensysteme Zürich, Niederhasli367,000
BKP 273.0 Innentüren aus Holz / HB3060.0186 Instandsetzung Theilerhaus, Hofstrasse 13, ZugHeim AG116,000
BKP 226 Fassadenputz / HB3060.0189.01_DSS Durchgangsstation, SteinhausenJerry AG200,000
BKP 273.1_273.3 Wandschränke, Gestelle und dgl._allg. SchreinerarbeitenBard AG623,000
BKP 281.2 Bodenbeläge aus Kunststoffen, Textilien und dgl.Inevo AG301,000