Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Hôpital du Valais - Spital Wallis

16 awards made to 13 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Valais
Companies
13
16Awards
13Companies
CHF 18.6mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Dec 2024, an average of 0.7 a month; busiest complete month: Jan 2025 (5).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
December 20242 awards
January 20255 awards
February 20251 award
March 20251 award
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20253 awards
July 20251 award
August 20250 awards
September 20251 award
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20261 award
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Mock Schreinerei AG31.1m
medkoh ag2910,000
Walpen AG Hoch- und Tiefbau, Filiale Visp17.2m
ARGE Bächler + Güttinger AG / Volken Group13.7m
MEICHTRY Wohngefühl AG12.3m
Truttmann AG11.2m
Peter Imhof AG, Metallbau, Installationen1705,000
Gebrüder Wyer AG1597,000
TZ Stromag1319,000
AGB Bautechnik Aktiengesellschaft1167,000
Gafner Reinigungen AG1161,000
Heinzmann Reinigungs AG1156,000
Schreinerei Schnidrig AG159,000

Awards by industry

All 16 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 211 Baumeisterarbeiten, Umbau & Erweiterung UG/EG TP1, 4 und 7Walpen AG Hoch- und Tiefbau, Filiale Visp7.2m
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 420 GartenarbeitenARGE Bächler + Güttinger AG / Volken Group3.7m
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 287 Baureinigung Innenbereich, Neubau TP1Heinzmann Reinigungs AG156,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 811 OP- und Untersuchungsleuchten, TP6medkoh ag292,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 235.91 Doppelböden TP1AGB Bautechnik Aktiengesellschaft167,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 237.9 Serverraum TP1TZ Stromag319,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 287 Baureinigung Gebäudehülle, NeubauGafner Reinigungen AG161,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 346 Gewerbliche Kälte TP7Truttmann AG1.2m
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 281 Boden- und Wandbeläge TP1 + TP7MEICHTRY Wohngefühl AG2.3m
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 273 Schreinerarbeiten TP1 + TP7Mock Schreinerei AG573,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 7 Medizinische Apparate und Anlagen (TP6); VP107 Medienversorgungseinheitenmedkoh ag618,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 273 Schreinerarbeiten TP1 + TP7 – Los 1: Schränke, Spez. Elemente, Empfangsdesks…Mock Schreinerei AG472,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 273 Schreinerarbeiten TP1 + TP7 – Los 3: WC-Trennwände, Glaswände + Vorhänge (TP1)Mock Schreinerei AG100,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 273 Schreinerarbeiten TP1 + TP7 – Los 4: Regal-Elemente (TP1)Schreinerei Schnidrig AG59,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 272 Allgemeine Metallbauarbeiten TP1 + TP7Peter Imhof AG, Metallbau, Installationen705,000
SZO Spital Wallis - SKP 281 Boden- und Wandbeläge TP1 + TP7 – Los 2: Boden- & Wandbeläge PVC+Plattenarbeiten…Gebrüder Wyer AG597,000