Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Kantonsspital Aarau AG

22 awards made to 22 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Aargau
Companies
22
22Awards
22Companies
CHF 14.5mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since May 2025, an average of 1.2 a month; busiest complete month: Jul 2026 (4).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20252 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20251 award
January 20262 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20261 award
June 20262 awards
July 20264 awards
August 20263 awards
September 20261 award
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
ISS Facility Services AG, Zürich21.9m
B. Braun Medical AG14.4m
Fresenius Medical Care (Schweiz) AG12.5m
Welti-Furrer AG11.1m
Rolf Maier & Co AG1568,000
DH HealthCare Switzerland AG1515,000
Varitech Gebäudetechnik AG1507,000
ACT special car center AG1494,000
BitHawk AG1392,000
LogObject AG1375,000
Zemp AG1358,000
Haworth Schweiz AG1271,000
Comed Computerorganisation in der Medizin GmbH1257,000
HOSPIMED GmbH1224,000
Mediwar AG1168,000
Bigla Care AG1168,000
INVITEC GmbH & Co. KG1141,000
PROTECTAS SA1137,000
Adecco Ressources Humaines SA1– no attributable amount
Eniwa AG1– no attributable amount
Gloor AG1– no attributable amount
Kidston People GmbH1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 10.

  1. Medical equipment and medicines523%
  2. Construction work314%
  3. IT services314%
  4. Computers and office equipment29%
  5. Furniture and appliances29%
  6. Business services29%
  7. Health and social work29%
  8. Food and beverages14%
  9. Other industries (2)29%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Submission Herstellung und Lieferung von SandwichesRolf Maier & Co AG568,000
Sicherheitsdienstleistungen Neubau DreiklangPROTECTAS SA137,000
SKP 726.7 Funktionale Ausschreibung Hämodialysemaschinen an drei StandortenFresenius Medical Care (Schweiz) AG2.5m
Beschaffung von 15 neuen Gynäkologischen Untersuchungsstühlen (GUS)Mediwar AG168,000
Einladungsverfahren Entbindungsbetten DreiklangBigla Care AG168,000
Submission Reinigungsdienstleistung Kantonsspital Aarau AGISS Facility Services AG, Zürich131,000
Submission Reinigungsdienstleistung Kantonsspital Aarau AG – lot 2: Reinigungsdienstleistungen Aussenhäuser…ISS Facility Services AG, Zürich1.8m
Reagenzienverwaltungssystem für das Institut für LabormedizinComed Computerorganisation in der Medizin GmbH257,000
Beschaffung von Monitoren sowie EingabegerätenBitHawk AG392,000
Beschaffung Anästhesiewagen Op DreiklangHOSPIMED GmbH224,000
Digitale Einsatzdokumentation RettungsdienstLogObject AG375,000
OP-Fallwagen LogistikINVITEC GmbH & Co. KG141,000
Lieferung von Arbeitstischen mit ZubehörZemp AG358,000
Besprechungsbox, Raum in Raum SystemHaworth Schweiz AG271,000
Gasentnahmegeräte für die Medizinalgase und VakuumGloor AG– not published
Personalverleich Informatikdienstleistungen - Profil ICT Support und Service DeskAdecco Ressources Humaines SA · Kidston People GmbH– not published
SKP 721.0 InfusionstechnikB. Braun Medical AG4.4m
Befundmonitore für RadiologieDH HealthCare Switzerland AG515,000
3K Transport Service ProvidersWelti-Furrer AG1.1m
Spitallogistik Haus 17 und 18Eniwa AG– not published
Rettungswagen (RTW)ACT special car center AG494,000
Radiologiezentrum Lenzburg ¦ Submission Gewerk KälteVaritech Gebäudetechnik AG507,000