Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Primarschulgemeinde Altstätten

15 awards made to 12 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
St. Gallen
Companies
12
15Awards
12Companies
CHF 3.9mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.7 a month; busiest complete month: Jan 2026 (7).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20267 awards
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20261 award
May 20262 awards
June 20261 award
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20261 award
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 20 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Kobler Energie AG2614,000
Wüst Metallbau AG2541,000
Räss AG2500,000
Niederer AG1804,000
Frei Holzbau AG1627,000
Toldo Rückbau AG1358,000
Ospelt Haustechnik AG1292,000
HASTAG St. Gallen Bau AG1129,000
Dörig Unterlagsböden AG177,000
BLUMER TECHNO FENSTER AG1– no attributable amount
Holz & Glas Manufaktur AG1– no attributable amount
Toni Eichmüller AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1387%
  2. Construction materials213%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 281.1 Fugenlose BodenbelägeDörig Unterlagsböden AG77,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 283 DeckenbekleidungenRäss AG260,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 215.2 FassadenbauWüst Metallbau AG220,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 221.8 Pfosten-Riegel FassadeWüst Metallbau AG321,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 224.1 Flachdach- und SpenglerarbeitenRäss AG239,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 250 SanitärinstallationenToni Eichmüller AG– not published
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 211 BaumeisterarbeitenNiederer AG804,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 242 Wärmeerzeugung (Erdsonden)HASTAG St. Gallen Bau AG129,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 112.1 AbbrücheToldo Rückbau AG358,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 214 Montagebau in HolzFrei Holzbau AG627,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 240 HeizungsinstallationenOspelt Haustechnik AG292,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 230 Elektroinstallationen StarkstromKobler Energie AG316,000
Umbau Schulhaus Klaus, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 231 Elektroinstallationen SchwachstromKobler Energie AG299,000
Neubau Schulhaus Höflibach, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 274 Innere SpezialverglasungenHolz & Glas Manufaktur AG– not published
Neubau Schulhaus Höflibach, 9450 Altstätten - BKP 221.1 Fenster aus HolzBLUMER TECHNO FENSTER AG– not published