Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Repower AG

22 awards made to 18 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Graubünden
Companies
18
22Awards
18Companies
CHF 21mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.9 a month; most awards in a complete month: 3 awards, reached in 3 months.

This contracting authority’s awards per month
October 20241 award
November 20240 awards
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20253 awards
April 20253 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20251 award
December 20252 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20261 award
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20261 award
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
esolva ag39.3m
Impregna AG3917,000
Securiton AG12.1m
Vecellio Costruzioni AG11.5m
Toldo Strassen- und Tiefbau AG Landquart11.1m
Fratelli Lanfranchi SA11.1m
Schneider Electric (Schweiz) AG1916,000
IM Maggia Engineering SA1827,000
Equans Switzerland AG1798,000
Sandstrahlwerk First AG1558,000
Zindel + Co. AG1510,000
Stellba Hydro GmbH & Co.KG, Herbrechtingen /D1410,000
Eschmann-Bau AG1378,000
EKZ Eltop AG1333,000
eSmart Systems GmbH1244,000
Caprez Ingenieure AG1136,000
S.E.A. SOCIETA' ELETTROMECCANICA ARZIGNANESE SPA1– no attributable amount
TAMINI TRASFORMATORI SRL1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work941%
  2. Electrical equipment and lighting523%
  3. Installation (except software)314%
  4. Architecture and engineering210%
  5. Industrial machinery14%
  6. Construction materials14%
  7. Software and information systems14%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Beschaffung 24-kV-AIS-SchaltanlageSchneider Electric (Schweiz) AG916,000
Korrosionsschutzerneuerung Druckleitung KW KlostersSandstrahlwerk First AG558,000
Ersatz Schliess- und VerwaltungssystemSecuriton AG2.1m
Kabelrohrblock BaumeisterarbeitenEschmann-Bau AG378,000
Beleuchtungs- und NotbeleuchtungsersatzEquans Switzerland AG798,000
Baumeisterarbeiten EM A8, Revitalisierung GolbiaFratelli Lanfranchi SA1.1m
Kabelrohrblock Sunniberg - KlostersCaprez Ingenieure AG136,000
Software zur Analyse von Inspektionsdaten mit Künstlicher Intelligenz (KI)eSmart Systems GmbH244,000
Gesamtrevision TurbineStellba Hydro GmbH & Co.KG, Herbrechtingen /D410,000
Baumeister- und Belagsarbeiten Rohrblock Fabriken MülihofToldo Strassen- und Tiefbau AG Landquart1.1m
Bauten in/um Miralago, B5.1 Baumeisterarbeiten DotierkraftwerkVecellio Costruzioni AG1.5m
16-kV-Tauchkern-ErdschlusslöschspulenS.E.A. SOCIETA' ELETTROMECCANICA ARZIGNANESE SPAEUR 537,000
40MVA und 16MVA NE4-TransformatorenTAMINI TRASFORMATORI SRLEUR 13.5m
Rückbau KW Lietha, Teil GrüschZindel + Co. AG510,000
Optimierung Oberes Puschlav, P0.1 GesamtplanerauftragIM Maggia Engineering SA827,000
Installation von Smart Meter Systemkomponenten Lose 1-3esolva ag1.9m
Installation von Smart Meter Systemkomponenten Lose 1-3 – Los 2: Installation von Smart Meter…esolva ag2.8m
Installation von Smart Meter Systemkomponenten Lose 1-3 – Los 3: Installation von Smart Meter…esolva ag4.5m
Korrosionsschutz 60kV-Freileitung SurselvaImpregna AG187,000
Korrosionsschutz 60kV-Freileitung Surselva – Los 2: Mast 38 - Mast 90Impregna AG501,000
Korrosionsschutz 60kV-Freileitung Surselva – Los 3: Mast 12 - Mast 37Impregna AG229,000
Kraftwerk Küblis, Ersatz BrandmeldeanlageEKZ Eltop AG333,000