Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Stadt Luzern, Immobilien

21 awards made to 20 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Lucerne
Companies
20
21Awards
20Companies
CHF 8mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Feb 2025, an average of 1.1 a month; busiest complete month: Dec 2025 (11).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
February 20251 award
March 20251 award
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20251 award
September 20250 awards
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 202511 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20261 award
April 20261 award
May 20261 award
June 20261 award
July 20260 awards
August 20261 award
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Walo Bertschinger AG2666,000
Estermann AG11.5m
Gärtner Pflugshaupt AG1644,000
Röthlisberger AG, Die Schreinermanufaktur1539,000
Zumbühl AG1536,000
Schmid, Amrhein AG1530,000
Frank Türen AG1494,000
ABISOL R. Essig AG1487,000
Deckenbauer AG1461,000
clevergie ag1420,000
Bühler + Scherler AG1373,000
Vogel Design AG1361,000
Estermann Gipserunternehmen AG1243,000
Biscontin Arrimo AG1179,000
Hobler Metallbau AG1169,000
Elite Light AG1149,000
SPAG E. Nebel AG1123,000
Honegger AG190,000
Lyreco Switzerland AG182,000
ISS Facility Services AG, Zürich11,118

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1886%
  2. Sewage, waste, cleaning29%
  3. Medical equipment and medicines15%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 211 Baumeisterarbeiten mit Abbrüchen…Estermann AG1.5m
Steinhof School Complex Lucerne, BKP 281.7 Wood flooringSPAG E. Nebel AG123,000
School Complex Steinhof Luzern, BKP 421 GardeningGärtner Pflugshaupt AG644,000
Lieferung VerbrauchsmaterialLyreco Switzerland AG82,000
Steinhof School Complex, Lucerne, BKP 282.5 Wall and ceiling cladding in woodDeckenbauer AG461,000
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 281.0 / 281.1 Unterlagsboden, Dekor-HartbetonWalo Bertschinger AG457,000
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 233 Lieferung Leuchten / Lampen Los 1Elite Light AG149,000
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 421 Umgebungsarbeiten Los 1Zumbühl AG536,000
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 274 Innere Verglasungen mit Türen (inkl. EI30)…Frank Türen AG494,000
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 273.3 Schreinerarbeiten Los 1Röthlisberger AG, Die Schreinermanufaktur539,000
Schulanlage Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 228.4 BlendschutzanlagenBiscontin Arrimo AG179,000
Schulanlage Moosmatt Luzern: Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 248 GebäudeautomationBühler + Scherler AG373,000
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 221.6 Aussentüren, Tore aus MetallHobler Metallbau AG169,000
Schule Moosmatt Luzern, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung, BKP 222, 224.1 Spengler- FlachdacharbeitenABISOL R. Essig AG487,000
Schulanlage Moosmatt, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung / BKP 231 PV-Anlagenclevergie ag420,000
Schulanlage Moosmatt, Gesamtsanierung und Erweiterung / BKP 283.4 Deckenbekleidung in Holz / AkustikEstermann Gipserunternehmen AG243,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 274 Innere SpezialverglasungenVogel Design AG361,000
Schulanlage Steinhof Luzern, BKP 281.0 Unterlagsböden und DekorbelägeWalo Bertschinger AG209,000
Reinigung öffentliche Toiletten der Stadt LuzernISS Facility Services AG, Zürich1,118
Reinigung Fenster, Storen, PV- Anlagen Stadt LuzernHonegger AG90,000
Garderobengebäude Allmend Süd, BKP242 Ersatz WärmeerzeugungSchmid, Amrhein AG530,000