Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Stadt St.Gallen, Hochbauamt

39 awards made to 31 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
St. Gallen
Companies
31
39Awards
31Companies
CHF 40.8mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Mar 2025, an average of 2.1 a month; busiest complete months: Jul and Aug 2025 (7 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
March 20251 award
April 20254 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20251 award
July 20257 awards
August 20257 awards
September 20254 awards
October 20254 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20261 award
June 20261 award
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20261 award
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
STUTZ AG Bauunternehmung, Zweigniederlassung St. Gallen36.3m
Die Klimamacher AG31.6m
Frei & Partner AG Bauunternehmung25.5m
SCHÖNAUER AG22.3m
Bodan Schwimmbadbau GmbH & Co. KG21m
Zomo form AG2602,000
Bafilco AG13.5m
Koch AG, Strassen- & Tiefbau, Kies & Beton12.8m
E3 HLK AG Winterthur12.5m
Geilinger AG12.5m
merz+egger ag11.6m
ETAVIS Grossenbacher AG11.5m
Egli Zimmerei AG11.2m
Hälg & Co. AG1987,000
Hofstetter AG Stahlbau1824,000
HASTAG St. Gallen Bau AG1789,000
Dahinden + Rohner Industrietor AG1653,000
E3 HLK AG1633,000
Gawo Gasser AG1558,000
Elektro Kuster Goldach GmbH, Elektrotechnische Unternehmung1551,000
Stöckle Metallbau AG1400,000
Klarer Freizeitanlagen AG1342,000
Sauter Building Control Schweiz AG1334,000
Bigla AG1328,000
TECTON AG St. Gallen1298,000
Equans Switzerland AG1288,000
Mahr Baumanagement GmbH1261,000
Zumtobel Licht AG1180,000
finessa-barnetta ag, Grossküchen- und Speisenverteilsysteme1176,000
AS Aufzüge AG1171,000
MGB Malergeschäft AG172,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work3692%
  2. Electrical equipment and lighting13%
  3. Furniture and appliances13%
  4. Architecture and engineering13%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Primarschule Boppartshof, Neubau Tagesbetreuung und Optimierung Aussenraum…SCHÖNAUER AG237,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 222.00 + 224.10 Spengler- und Flachdacharbeiten)merz+egger ag1.6m
Sporthalle Kreuzbleiche, Instandsetzung Tragwerk … St.Gallen (BKP 272 Nottreppenhausabschlüsse)Stöckle Metallbau AG400,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 358.00 Kücheneinrichtung - Schreiner und CNS-Elemente)finessa-barnetta ag, Grossküchen- und Speisenverteilsysteme176,000
Sporthalle Kreuzbleiche, Instandsetzung Tragwerk und Parkgarage … 9000 St.Gallen (BKP 211 Baumeisterarbeiten)STUTZ AG Bauunternehmung, Zweigniederlassung St. Gallen5.3m
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F, (BKP 273.0 Innentüren)Zomo form AG224,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 369.00 Beckentrennwand)Bodan Schwimmbadbau GmbH & Co. KG624,000
Sporthalle Kreuzbleiche, Instandsetzung Tragwerk und Parkgarage … (BKP 285 Innere Oberflächenbehandlungen)MGB Malergeschäft AG72,000
Betriebsgebäude Verkehrsbetriebe St.Gallen, Instandhaltung und Sanierung, Steinachstrasse 42, 9000 St.GallenDahinden + Rohner Industrietor AG653,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 244 Lüftungsanlagen)E3 HLK AG Winterthur2.5m
Primarschule Riethüsli, Neubau der Schulanlage (BKP 901 Schulmobiliar)Bigla AG328,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 221.1 Fenster in Holz/Metall)Gawo Gasser AG558,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 242 Heizungsanlagen)Die Klimamacher AG213,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 244 Lufttechnische Anlagen)Die Klimamacher AG194,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 224 Bedachungsarbeiten)TECTON AG St. Gallen298,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 250 Sanitäranlagen)Equans Switzerland AG288,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 201 Baugrubenaushub)HASTAG St. Gallen Bau AG789,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 211 Baumeisterarbeiten)Frei & Partner AG Bauunternehmung499,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 230 Elektroanlagen)Elektro Kuster Goldach GmbH, Elektrotechnische Unternehmung551,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 365 Hebeeinrichtungen - Hubbodenanlage)Bodan Schwimmbadbau GmbH & Co. KG405,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 248 Gebäudeautomation)Sauter Building Control Schweiz AG334,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 233.01 Lieferung dekorative Leuchten Gebäude)Zumtobel Licht AG180,000
Primarschulanlage Boppartshof, Neubau Trakt F (BKP 214 Montagebau in Holz)SCHÖNAUER AG2.1m
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 242 Heizungsanlagen (inkl. Kälteanlagen)Die Klimamacher AG1.2m
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 230 Elektroanlagen)ETAVIS Grossenbacher AG1.5m
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 215.2 Fassadenbau)Geilinger AG2.5m
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 364 Sonstige Förderanlagen - Rutschbahn)Klarer Freizeitanlagen AG342,000
Sporthalle Kreuzbleiche, Instandsetzung Tragwerk und Parkgarage, Bogenstrasse 10, 9000 St.Gallen…Mahr Baumanagement GmbH261,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 250 Sanitäranlagen)Hälg & Co. AG987,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 261 Aufzüge)AS Aufzüge AG171,000
Primarschule Riethüsli, Neubau Schulanlage (BKP 273.1 Wandschränke, Gestelle und dgl.)Zomo form AG378,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 359 Badwasseraufbereitung)Bafilco AG3.5m
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 213 Montagebau in Stahl)Hofstetter AG Stahlbau824,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 214 Montagebau in Holz)Egli Zimmerei AG1.2m
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 170 Tiefbauarbeiten)Koch AG, Strassen- & Tiefbau, Kies & Beton2.8m
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 113 Sanierung Altlasten)STUTZ AG Bauunternehmung, Zweigniederlassung St. Gallen180,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 112 Rückbau)STUTZ AG Bauunternehmung, Zweigniederlassung St. Gallen842,000
Hallenbad Blumenwies, Erneuerung und Erweiterung (BKP 211 Baumeisterarbeiten)Frei & Partner AG Bauunternehmung5m
Amtshaus Neugasse 1, Ersatz Kälteanlage Rechenzentrum (BKP 246 Kälteanlagen)E3 HLK AG633,000