Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 31500000

Lighting equipment and electric lamps

42 awards to 26 companies in this sector.

CPV
31500000
Cantons
11
42Awards
26Companies
11Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1.7 a month; busiest complete month: Aug 2026 (8).

Awards per month in this sector
August 20241 award
September 20240 awards
October 20240 awards
November 20240 awards
December 20241 award
January 20250 awards
February 20254 awards
March 20255 awards
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20251 award
July 20252 awards
August 20251 award
September 20251 award
October 20252 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20251 award
January 20264 awards
February 20261 award
March 20265 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20261 award
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20268 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20261 award

Striped column (Aug 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Zumtobel Licht AG4396,000
MOOS licht ag31.5m
Regent Schweiz AG31.1m
RS Licht nach Mass AG3811,000
Schréder Swiss SA3412,000
TIC Beleuchtungen AG2707,000
XAL Schweiz GmbH2575,000
Neuco AG2574,000
Regent Beleuchtungskörper AG2329,000
Zumtobel Lumière SA2179,000
Elektron AG2132,000
BURRI public elements AG11.2m
Exekutiva AG11.1m
ETAVIS Kriegel + Schaffner AG1493,000
2f-Leuchten GmbH1416,000
SANTEC Systems AG1416,000
Rhomberg Sersa Rail Tec AG1391,000
Gifas-Electric GmbH1294,000
Clarma SA1277,000
MINILAMPE1233,000
Monolicht AG1152,000
Siteco Switzerland AG1149,000
Glamox AG195,000
Mono-Licht GmbH173,000
Trilux AG172,000
Regent Suisse SA, succursale de Genève1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards