Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Ville de Lausanne – FIM - Service achat et logistique Ville (SALV)

21 awards made to 22 companies and published on simap.ch. 3 awards went to several companies.

Main canton
Vaud
Companies
22
21Awards
22Companies
CHF 5.5mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 2 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jun 2025, an average of 1.2 a month; busiest complete months: Oct and Nov 2025 (4 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
June 20251 award
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20254 awards
November 20254 awards
December 20252 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20263 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20262 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Garage de l'Etoile, succursale de Groupe Leuba SA4266,000
GWF AG3385,000
Gétaz-Miauton SA2471,000
Emil Frey SA, succursale Centre Automobile Romand2– no attributable amount
Jacques Dupasquier S.A.2– no attributable amount
Scania Schweiz AG1750,000
Volvo Group (Schweiz) AG1737,000
Nicolas Jaquet SA1693,000
Agromont AG1607,000
Rosenbauer Schweiz AG1363,000
Garage du Rhône SA1206,000
ACT special car center AG1204,000
BAMAG Babyartikel + Möbel AG1198,000
Chalut Green Service SA1189,000
Feumotech AG1171,000
E. Weber & Cie AG1166,000
Indufer AG185,000
AMAG Automobil und Motoren AG1– no attributable amount
Autocorner J.-C. & C. Oberson S.A.1– no attributable amount
Garage Bel-Air SA1– no attributable amount
INTEGRA Metering Schweiz AG1– no attributable amount
RRG SUISSE SA1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Vehicles and transport equipment1362%
  2. Mining and metals29%
  3. Medical equipment and medicines29%
  4. Furniture and appliances29%
  5. Laboratory and precision equipment15%
  6. Construction materials15%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
1 camion électrique 6x2 avec système hydraulique et système interchangeable rapide avec pont grue, saleuse…Volvo Group (Schweiz) AG737,000
Appel d'offre pour l'acquisition de trois tracteurs électriquesNicolas Jaquet SA693,000
Acquisition d’une ambulance d’urgence de type CACT special car center AG204,000
Acquisition de deux pick-up double cabine électriques équipé d’une lame et saleuse pour le service hivernalGarage du Rhône SA206,000
Acquisition de deux véhicules tout terrain thermique 4x4 équipé pour le DPMAFeumotech AG171,000
Marché des papiers toilette 2 couches et 3 couches recyclésE. Weber & Cie AG166,000
Fourniture de couches jetablesBAMAG Babyartikel + Möbel AG198,000
Marché de compteurs d'eau froideGWF AG · INTEGRA Metering Schweiz AG–prices per company
Vannes à embouts PE réseau gazIndufer AG85,000
Véhicules légers Ville de Lausanne - AA2026AMAG Automobil und Motoren AG · Autocorner J.-C. & C. Oberson S.A. · Emil Frey SA, succursale Centre Automobile Romand · Garage Bel-Air SA · Garage de l'Etoile, succursale de Groupe Leuba SA · Jacques Dupasquier S.A.–prices per company
Marché de fourniture pour les bordures pavés en pierre naturelleGétaz-Miauton SA362,000
Marché de fourniture pour les bordures pavés en pierre naturelle – lot 2 : Fourniture de pavés en pierre…Gétaz-Miauton SA109,000
Acquisition d'un véhicule sanitaire électrique pour la décontamination des sapeurs-pompiers (VRCP)Rosenbauer Schweiz AG363,000
Marché de fournitures de compteurs de gaz pour la commune de LausanneGWF AG151,000
Marché de fournitures de compteurs de gaz pour la commune de Lausanne – lot 2 : Compteurs gaz…GWF AG234,000
Acquisition d'un camion électrique 6x2 système hydraulique et système interchangeable rapideScania Schweiz AG750,000
Acquisition de 3 camionnettes électriques à pont simple cabineGarage de l'Etoile, succursale de Groupe Leuba SA177,000
Acquisition de trois transporteurs légers électriquesChalut Green Service SA189,000
Acquisition de deux transporteurs multi-bennes électriquesAgromont AG607,000
Acquisition de 3 camionnettes électriques à pont simple cabine – lot 2 : Acquisition d'une camionnette…Garage de l'Etoile, succursale de Groupe Leuba SA89,000
Véhicules légers Ville de Lausanne - AA2025Emil Frey SA, succursale Centre Automobile Romand · Garage de l'Etoile, succursale de Groupe Leuba SA · Jacques Dupasquier S.A. · RRG SUISSE SA– not published