Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Vollenweider Baurealisation GmbH

26 awards made to 25 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
25
26Awards
25Companies
CHF 19.5mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Dec 2024, an average of 1.2 a month; busiest complete month: May 2025 (6).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
December 20243 awards
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20253 awards
May 20256 awards
June 20251 award
July 20255 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20252 awards
January 20261 award
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20263 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Demuth AG21.7m
BWT Bau AG13.4m
Aregger Elektro Urdorf AG13.4m
Hauri AG Staffelbach11.9m
SEGER Lufttechnik AG11.5m
Lehner Akustik AG1944,000
Meier-Ehrensperger AG1914,000
Heer AG1730,000
Heim AG1579,000
Implenia Schweiz AG1478,000
Lawil Gerüstbau AG St. Gallen1456,000
BSS Bewachung Sicherheit und Schutz AG1387,000
Ruba Objektbau AG1375,000
Schneider System AG1368,000
J. & A. Kuster Steinbrüche AG Bäch1336,000
Josef Zholi GmbH1334,000
Surber Metallbau AG1297,000
Scheco AG1251,000
Domocontrol AG1204,000
KOCH Group AG Wallisellen1196,000
THEODOOR AG1195,000
Schindler Aufzüge AG1170,000
Storama AG für Sonnen- und Wetterschutz-Technik1167,000
Scherrer Metec AG1150,000
Schwarzer AG171,000

Awards by industry

All 26 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 275 Schliessanlage und ZUKOKOCH Group AG Wallisellen196,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 273 Innentüren und Innere Verglasungen HolzHeim AG579,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 272 Innentüren und Innere Verglasungen MetallTHEODOOR AG195,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 246 KälteanlagenScheco AG251,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 379 Audio - Video (AV-Technik)Lehner Akustik AG944,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 228.1 RolllädenSchwarzer AG71,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 228.3 MarkisenStorama AG für Sonnen- und Wetterschutz-Technik167,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 221 Aussentüren aus HolzSchneider System AG368,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 224 FlachdacharbeitenJosef Zholi GmbH334,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 221 Aussentüren und Fenster aus MetallSurber Metallbau AG297,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 214 Montagebau in HolzRuba Objektbau AG375,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 224 Steildach: Dachdecker, Spengler und BlitzschutzScherrer Metec AG150,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 240 HeizungsanlagenDemuth AG812,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 230 ElektroanlagenAregger Elektro Urdorf AG3.4m
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 248 GebäudeautomationDomocontrol AG204,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 358 GastroanlagenHeer AG730,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 250 SanitäranlagenDemuth AG874,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 244 LüftungsanlagenSEGER Lufttechnik AG1.5m
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 261 AufzugsanlagenSchindler Aufzüge AG170,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 226 Äussere VerputzarbeitenMeier-Ehrensperger AG914,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 221 Fenster aus Holz und Holz-Metall neuHauri AG Staffelbach1.9m
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 216 NatursteinarbeitenJ. & A. Kuster Steinbrüche AG Bäch336,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 211 BaumeisterarbeitenBWT Bau AG3.4m
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 211.1 Fassaden- und InnengerüsteLawil Gerüstbau AG St. Gallen456,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 113 SchadstoffsanierungImplenia Schweiz AG478,000
Kirchgemeindehaus Wipkingen BKP 561 Bewachung durch DritteBSS Bewachung Sicherheit und Schutz AG387,000