Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Zweckverband ARA Zimmerberg

11 awards made to 11 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
11
11Awards
11Companies
CHF 5.1mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

11 awards in 4 months: May 2026 (2), Jun 2026 (6), Jul 2026 (2), Aug 2026 (1).

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Senn AG11.2m
RYMA AG1673,000
Agosti AG Die Gipsermeister1545,000
Z Montagen AG1528,000
SIHRO Tech AG1500,000
Kämpfer Zürich AG1475,000
Hugo Leutenegger AG1460,000
Alfa Laval Mid Europe AG1437,000
Heim AG1189,000
B + N Tortechnik AG1115,000
Estermann Gipserunternehmen AG166,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work982%
  2. Industrial machinery19%
  3. Construction materials19%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)