Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45231300

Construction work for water and sewage pipelines

25 awards to 24 companies in this sector.

CPV
45231300
Cantons
12
25Awards
24Companies
12Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Dec 2024, an average of 1.1 a month; most awards in a complete month: 3 awards, reached in 4 months.

Awards per month in this sector
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20251 award
April 20251 award
May 20251 award
June 20253 awards
July 20253 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20251 award
December 20250 awards
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20261 award
April 20262 awards
May 20263 awards
June 20261 award
July 20263 awards
August 20261 award
September 20260 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Strub Bau AG22.5m
ERNEST GABELLA S.A.14.9m
Schenk AG Heldswil13.8m
Josef Muff AG13.6m
De Luca AG13.4m
HFS Aqua AG12.3m
Herren Frères et Cie12m
Costa AG, Hoch- und Tiefbau11.4m
Zmoos S.A.11.1m
Isowal Abdichtungen GmbH1929,000
Gebr. Jetzer Hoch- und Tiefbau AG1901,000
Toller Unternehmungen AG1858,000
Müller Bau AG1688,000
SABECO SA1565,000
RITHNER SA1538,000
Charly Gaillard & Fils, sanitaire et ferblanterie SA1464,000
Chromix AG1273,000
Gebrüder Meier AG Rohrleitungsbau1198,000
Zehnder Spezialbau AG1157,000
Tozzo AG BL189,000
Marty Bauleistungen AG1– no attributable amount
Theler AG, Bauunternehmung1– no attributable amount
Toneatti AG Jona1– no attributable amount
TRÜSSEL AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards