Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45262100

Scaffolding work

41 awards to 22 companies in this sector.

CPV
45262100
Cantons
12
41Awards
22Companies
12Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1.7 a month; busiest complete month: Dec 2025 (4).

Awards per month in this sector
September 20241 award
October 20240 awards
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20253 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20253 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20253 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20252 awards
December 20254 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20263 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20263 awards
June 20263 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20261 award
September 20263 awards
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Sep 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Roth Gerüste AG62m
Vectur S.A.5983,000
Miraco SA5783,000
Meier & Ritter AG41.8m
Roth Echafaudages SA2963,000
Lawil Gerüste AG2759,000
ELAG GERÜSTE AG2484,000
Bianchi Gerüstbau AG2477,000
Von Ro Echafaudages SA Lancy2338,000
burn gerüstbau ag11.4m
Pamo Gerüste AG11.2m
Lawil Gerüstbau AG St. Gallen1887,000
FADIL Gerüste AG1750,000
Lovecchio AG1536,000
BERTANI BAUGERÜSTE AG1505,000
Rohrer Suisse AG1282,000
Burn & Künzi Gerüstbau AG1163,000
Kamber Gerüste GmbH1144,000
Conrad Kern Ticino SA1142,000
Ardag Sàrl158,000
Conrad Kern Vaud SA1– no attributable amount
ES Echafaudages Services SA1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards