Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45400000

Building completion work

30 awards to 25 companies in this sector.

CPV
45400000
Cantons
8
30Awards
25Companies
8Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Dec 2024, an average of 1.4 a month; busiest complete month: Aug 2025 (5).

Awards per month in this sector
December 20242 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20253 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20251 award
July 20253 awards
August 20255 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20251 award
December 20251 award
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20261 award
May 20262 awards
June 20261 award
July 20261 award
August 20264 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Joux S.A.53.1m
Schneider System AG2860,000
HBF SA Metal System Solutions2840,000
Egli AG Basel, Allschwil2231,000
Estermann Gipserunternehmen AG14.6m
aeschimann automationssysteme visp ag11.2m
Nova Floor AG11.1m
Edgar Fuchs Swiss GmbH1879,000
Rogana (Schweiz) AG1730,000
Constructions Métalliques Steiner S.A.1687,000
Schutz Filisur Gartenbau Landschaftsbau AG1523,000
DS Facility Services AG1380,000
Zengaffinen AG, Kälte und Klima1375,000
record Türautomation AG1333,000
Hürzeler Holzbau AG, Zweigniederlassung Basel1301,000
Gilgen Door Systems AG1255,000
Tschudin AG Möbel- und Bauschreinerei, Basel1220,000
KT Ausbautechnik AG1201,000
Berisha SA Constructions métalliques1182,000
Frepa AG1104,000
Fubotech AG178,000
Class Orga Bureau SA1– no attributable amount
FG Fasogips AG1– no attributable amount
SEMA-TECH SA1– no attributable amount
SOFFITI SA1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards