Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45432100

Floor laying and covering work

13 awards to 12 companies in this sector.

CPV
45432100
Cantons
6
13Awards
12Companies
6Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.6 a month; busiest complete month: Jul 2025 (3).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20251 award
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20251 award
July 20253 awards
August 20251 award
September 20251 award
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20261 award
May 20260 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Repoxit AG21.7m
Amendola AG1474,000
PROKERAMIK AG1464,000
Nova Floor AG1435,000
Jank + Blatter AG1402,000
SOL Frésard Sàrl1347,000
Reinhard Ott AG1341,000
Inevo AG1258,000
Müpa AG1256,000
SYNTAJ SA131,000
Kurt Wohndesign AG1– no attributable amount
Orllati (GE) SA1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards