Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

General code of the “Transport services” industry · CPV 60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

57 awards to 44 companies in this sector.

CPV
60000000
Cantons
10
57Awards
44Companies
10Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2.3 a month; busiest complete months: Sep 2025 and Jul 2026 (9 each).

Awards per month in this sector
October 20242 awards
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20252 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20252 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20259 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20252 awards
December 20252 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20261 award
March 20267 awards
April 20264 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20269 awards
August 20263 awards
September 20265 awards
October 20263 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Globe Limo SA1322.8m
INTERTOURS ME SARL10– no attributable amount
Genève-Tours SA923.9m
Odier Excursions SA6– no attributable amount
Welti-Furrer AG31.1m
Alphabet Fuhrparkmanagement (Schweiz) AG3578,000
Eurobus welti-furrer AG219.5m
Citytrans GmbH26.1m
Post Company Cars AG21.3m
FUNICAR AG116.2m
Rapold Mobility AG116.2m
STI Service AG116.2m
Auto AG Bus111m
swisscharge.ch AG16.9m
ASV Ambulances Sàrl13.4m
Taxi-Cab Winterthur TCW Schönenberger AG13.2m
Rhomberg Sersa Rail AG13m
Urban Connect AG12.4m
Gerber Busreisen GmbH11.3m
Pro Taxi AG1579,000
Spross Transport & Recycling AG1530,000
Peter Briner AG1512,000
Kuhn LKA GmbH1255,000
Waser Mulden AG1245,000
Daniel & Cornelia Frei1243,000
Kopf Reisen AG1197,000
AETIUS BUSINESS SERVICES Sàrl1195,000
AS AGRAR-SERVICE GmbH1188,000
Surer Kipper Transport AG182,000
Kander-Reisen Marcel Germann14,216
Welti-Furrer Fine Art AG12,129
Regionalbus Lenzburg AG1551
APOLLO DEMENAGEMENTS Sàrl1– no attributable amount
Dreieck - Transfer Transport und Logistik AG1– no attributable amount
Dubuis et Fournier SA1– no attributable amount
GVArt SA1– no attributable amount
Kobler AG1– no attributable amount
M. Ducret SA1– no attributable amount
Möbel-Transport AG1– no attributable amount
Post CH AG1– no attributable amount
PubliBike AG1– no attributable amount
VOI Technology Switzerland AG1– no attributable amount
W. Wiedmer AG1– no attributable amount
Zugerland Verkehrsbetriebe AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards