Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

General code of the “Agriculture, forestry, gardening” industry · CPV 77000000

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

198 awards to 56 companies in this sector.

CPV
77000000
Cantons
5
198Awards
56Companies
5Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 8.6 a month; busiest complete month: Sep 2026 (142).

Awards per month in this sector
October 20241 award
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20251 award
September 20257 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 202644 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 2026142 awards
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Müller Gleisbau AG, Frauenfeld2218.6m
Forêts Travaux Spéciaux Sàrl104.2m
Spahr GmbH103.1m
Wyssen Strassenunterhalt AG98.2m
Forstbetrieb Homberg-Schenkenberg95.2m
EPAR & BOIS S.A.84.4m
Eng & Sohn AG82.7m
Paul Koller Forst GmbH74.7m
Compul SA74.1m
N.U.P Umweltpflegetechnik GmbH73.4m
GUS AG72.4m
Stefan Gerber61.6m
Bossert Forst AG51.2m
Hobi Forst AG42.5m
Swiss Allrounder GmbH42.1m
UMAG AG41.9m
AGRIBOIS Sàrl41.2m
SPEZ AG4675,000
F.lli Zanetti SA31.7m
Bodenmann Forst GmbH3948,000
Métraux Entreprise Forestière Sàrl3945,000
Claude LIMAT SA3929,000
Cellerini Forêts et Jardins Sàrl3569,000
JEGER KUT GmbH3388,000
Spalinger Gartenpflege AG3210,000
Wicki Forst AG23.2m
Entreprise forestière Bernard Faivre SA21.6m
von Rotz Forstunternehmung GmbH21.3m
Maschinenring (Schweiz) AG2710,000
Andreas Wagner AG2665,000
Lattion & Veillard SA2648,000
Bieri, Felder AG2579,000
Format Paysage Sàrl2577,000
Gärtner Pflugshaupt AG2526,000
Begrünungen Hunn AG2525,000
Bachmann & Rimensberger AG2286,000
Proviande Genossenschaft124m
Forstbetrieb Staatswald1917,000
De Stefani Roberto1880,000
Re-forest GmbH1557,000
Grün Schindler GmbH1485,000
Entreprise Forestière Nicolas Bulliard Sàrl1482,000
EFM Sàrl1430,000
Entreprise forestière Yves Vuille1373,000
Fratelli Censi SA1357,000
KAGO AG1282,000
Afor Schuler Sagl1276,000
Forstbetrieb Aargausüd Gemeinde Reinach1252,000
BMEF S.A.1161,000
Schneeberger & Berger Agrarservice1105,000
Ammann Gartenbau AG197,000
Urbasense180,000
Justine Clotilde Jacquemart120,000
Manuel Weissen120,000
Entlebucher Waldholz GmbH1– no attributable amount
Panforst AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards