Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 79710000

Security services

86 awards to 42 companies in this sector.

CPV
79710000
Cantons
15
86Awards
42Companies
15Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 3.6 a month; busiest complete month: Dec 2025 (13).

Awards per month in this sector
September 20241 award
October 20240 awards
November 20243 awards
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20253 awards
March 20255 awards
April 20254 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20254 awards
September 20253 awards
October 20258 awards
November 20255 awards
December 202513 awards
January 20264 awards
February 20263 awards
March 20264 awards
April 20263 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20261 award
July 20261 award
August 20266 awards
September 20265 awards
October 20262 awards

Striped column (Sep 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Securitas AG Schweizerische Bewachungsgesellschaft1649.1m
VüCH AG1515.9m
National Protection Service 24 AG417m
Kroo Security AG44.7m
Securitas SA Société Suisse de Surveillance4474,000
SPS Service Privé de Sécurité SA34.2m
GPA SA Société suisse de sécurité33.6m
VISION SECURITE sàrl32.6m
Protectas S.A.32.2m
Wache AG3475,000
Pantex AG3– no attributable amount
DELTAgroup Security & Services AG24.3m
Swiss Rail Services GmbH23.3m
MB Rail-Power GmbH21.7m
AMBA Service & Security GmbH21.4m
Walo Bertschinger AG Ostschweiz21m
Securitas S.A. Société Suisse de Surveillance2864,000
SPS Service Privé de Sécurité SA, succursale de Lonay2572,000
Swiss Protection Service AG2437,000
DARU-WACHE AG229,000
Prosegur SA - Società di vigilanza117.1m
Protectas Aviation Security AG12.9m
SIR Service d'intervention rapide S.A.12.6m
Costa AG, Hoch- und Tiefbau1943,000
Protect'Service Fribourg (Marly) SA1749,000
SiteLog Swiss AG1682,000
Tischhauser Security Service GmbH1569,000
Sajet SA1479,000
Laurent Membrez S.A.1458,000
Rail Protect Sàrl1430,000
Kummler+Matter EVT AG1343,000
24 Security AG1297,000
McB Services et Sécurité SA1293,000
PROTECTAS SA1137,000
Sprecher Security GmbH160.00
Alpha Protect AG1– no attributable amount
DARU-TRAFFIC AG1– no attributable amount
Eisenmann AG1– no attributable amount
MBK GmbH1– no attributable amount
OE Group AG1– no attributable amount
outsec ag1– no attributable amount
SOS Surveillance SA1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards